Home >> National News >> Full Reebok Boston Indoor Games Results

Full Reebok Boston Indoor Games Results

Reebok Boston Indoor Games, Reggie Lewis Athletic Facility, Boston, MA February 7


Girls 1 Mile Run Reebok Junior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Jessica Parry Ontario, CAN 4:51.62 1500 4:33.73
2 Emily Lipari Roslyn, NY 4:53.29 1500 4:35.71
3 Stephanie Brown Bloomington, IL 4:54.87 1500 4:34.40
4 Cory Ann McGee Pass Christian, 4:55.88 1500 4:36.80
5 Amanda Winslow Lawrenceville, G 4:57.46
6 Shelby Greany Suffern, NY 5:00.60
7 Bridget Dahlberg Boston, MA 5:02.70
8 Brianna Welch Glen Head, NY 5:08.45
9 Brittany Kaziara Orlando, FL 5:17.41
10 Alyssa Allison Herculaneum, MO 5:17.71
-- Emily Jomes Harvard, MA DNF

Women 60 Meter Dash Nutrilite
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Lisa Barber USA 7.19 RT: 0.153
2 Carmelita Jeter USA 7.20 RT: 0.174
3 Sheri-Ann Brooks JAM 7.24 RT: 0.162
4 Muna Lee USA 7.25 RT: 0.174
5 Bianca Knight USA 7.28 RT: 0.202
6 Sally McLellan AUS 7.30 RT: 0.150
7 Simone Facey JAM 7.31 RT: 0.176
8 Miki Barber USA 7.35 RT: 0.204

Women 200 Meter Dash Visa
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Shalonda Solomon USA 23.17
2 Ashlee Kidd USA 23.80
3 Shana Cox USA 23.85
4 Shareese Woods USA 23.85
5 Tiffany Ross-Williams USA 24.64

Women 800 Meter Run METRO
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Alice Schmidt USA 2:03.05
2 Hazel Clark USA 2:03.19
3 Katie Waits USA 2:04.07
4 Treniere Clement USA 2:05.32
5 Nikeya Green USA 2:07.02
6 Leanna MacLean CAN 2:07.19
-- Karen Shinkins IRL DNF

Women 1 Mile Run Reebok
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Lindsey Gallo USA 4:27.90 1500 4:10.96
2 Mestawot Tadesse ETH 4:28.18 1500 4:10.77
3 Sarah Jamieson AUS 4:29.47 1500 4:11.08
4 Roisin McGettigan IRL 4:30.06 1500 4:11.31
5 Julia Howard CAN 4:38.22
6 Lauren Hagans USA 4:40.94
7 Stephanie Reilly IRL 4:50.20
-- Erica Fountain AUS DNS

Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Kara Goucher USA 8:46.65
2 Sally Kipyego KEN 8:48.77
3 Barbara Parker GBR 9:00.20
4 Courtney Babcock CAN 9:03.66
5 Amy Mortimer USA 9:04.67
6 Christin Wurth-Thomas USA 9:30.27
-- Korene Hinds JAM DNF

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Sentayehu Ejigu ETH 14:47.62 14:47.613
2 Shalane Flanagan USA 14:47.62 14:47.618
3 Mary Cullen IRL 15:18.34
4 Jen Rhines USA 15:27.87
-- Marina Muncan SER DNS

Women Pole Vault Nutrilite
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jenn Stuczynski USA 4.82m 15-09.75 New AR
4.02 4.22 4.42 4.52 4.62 4.82 4.96
P P P O O O XXX
2 Stacy Dragila USA 4.42m 14-06.00
4.02 4.22 4.42 4.52
P O XO XXX
3 Cathrine Larsaasen NOR 4.02m 13-02.25
4.02 4.22
O XXX
-- Victoria Parnov AUS NH
4.02
XXX
-- Erica Bartolina USA NH
4.02
XXX

Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Janay Deloach USA 6.33m 20-09.25
6.33m 6.26m 6.19m 6.24m
2 Grace Upshaw USA 6.30m 20-08.00
6.27m 6.30m 6.09m FOUL
3 Tianna Madison USA 6.24m 20-05.75
6.24m 4.10m 6.10m FOUL
4 Jenny Adams USA 6.19m 20-03.75
6.19m 6.00m 5.92m 5.99m
5 Lela Nelson USA 6.19m 20-03.75
FOUL FOUL 6.19m FOUL

Boys 1 Mile Run Reebok Junior
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Mac Fleet University City, 4:09.06 1500 3:54.40
2 Andrew Springer Rhode Island 4:09.16 1500 3:53.32
3 Patrick McGregor Hoover, AL 4:09.41 1500 3:53.72
4 Drew Butler Woodlands, TX 4:09.62 1500 3:53.38
5 Reid Conner Woodlands, TX 4:11.26 1500 3:55.12
6 Jeremy Rae Ontario, CAN 4:12.70
7 Brett Johnson Ocean City, NJ 4:13.00
8 Trevor Dunbar Kodiak, AK 4:13.19
9 Collin Jarvis Vista, CA 4:13.57
10 CJ Brown Southlake, TX 4:14.29
11 Zachary Ornelas Cedar Park, TX 4:20.15
12 Omar Abdi Charlestown, MA 4:22.28

Men 60 Meter Dash Visa
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Michael Rodgers USA 6.58 RT: 0.179
2 Darvis Patton USA 6.61 RT: 0.157
3 Travis Padgett USA 6.62 RT: 0.146
4 Rae Edwards USA 6.67 RT: 0.162
5 Shawn Crawford USA 6.71 RT: 0.147
6 Tyrone Edgar GBR 6.72 RT: 0.143
7 Trell Kimmons USA 6.73 RT: 0.147
8 Lerone Clarke JAM 6.74 RT: 0.175

Men 200 Meter Dash MBTA
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Ivory Williams USA 20.92
2 Rubin Williams USA 21.17
3 Eric Seely USA 21.91
4 Chris Hargrett USA 21.92

Men 400 Meter Dash MBTA
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Renny Quow TRI 47.22
2 Michael Blackwood JAM 47.31
3 Kelly Willie USA 47.33
4 Michael Tinsley USA 47.97
5 Drew Morano USA 48.68

Men 1000 Meter Run Nutrilite
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Nick Symmonds USA 2:20.52
2 Boaz Lalang KEN 2:21.00
3 Christian Smith USA 2:21.06
4 David Krummenacker USA 2:21.98
5 Moise Joseph HAI 2:23.04
6 Karjuan Williams USA 2:27.45
-- Duane Solomon USA DNF

Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
5 & 4
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Nick Willis NZL 3:53.54 1500 3:38.85
2 Pablo Solares MEX 3:54.52 1500 3:38.93
3 Chris Lukezic USA 3:56.04 1500 3:39.60
4 Alan Webb USA 3:57.64 1500 3:41.62
5 Kevin Sullivan CAN 3:59.42 1500 3:43.20
6 John Richardson USA 4:02.10
7 Rob Myers USA 4:04.47
8 Steve Slattery USA 4:10.87
-- Adam Perkins USA DNF
-- Darren Brown USA DNF

Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
5 & 4
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Bekana Daba ETH 7:41.88
2 Galen Rupp USA 7:44.69
3 Markos Geneti ETH 7:46.74
4 Josh Rohatinsky USA 7:49.55
5 Brian Olinger USA 7:51.13
6 Adrian Blincoe NZL 7:53.98
7 Bolota Asmerom USA 7:56.10
-- Haron Lagat KEN DNF
-- Solomon Kandie KEN DNF

Men 60 Meter Hurdles Reebok
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Terrence Trammell USA 7.53 RT: 0.162
2 Antwon Hicks USA 7.68 RT: 0.184
3 Hector Cotto PUR 7.74 RT: 0.159
4 Aubrey Herring USA 7.77 RT: 0.170
5 Jeff Porter USA 7.80 RT: 0.181
6 Aries Merritt USA 7.81 RT: 0.167
7 Ryan Fontenot USA 7.94 RT: 0.167
8 Ron Bramlett USA 21.03 RT: 0.162

Men Pole Vault Reebok
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Steven Hooker AUS 6.06m 19-10.50
5.37 5.52 5.62 5.72 5.87 6.06 6.16
P P O P O XXO XXX
2 Derek Miles USA 5.72m 18-09.25
5.37 5.52 5.62 5.72 5.87
P O P O XXX
3 Darren Niedermeyer USA 5.52m 18-01.25
5.37 5.52 5.62 5.72
XO O P XXX
4 Giovanni Lannaro MEX 5.37m 17-07.25
5.37 5.52
O XXX
5 Paul Burgess AUS 5.37m 17-07.25
5.37 5.52
XO XXX
-- Tim Mack USA NH
5.37 5.52
P XXX
-- Jacob Pauli USA DNS

Men 800 Meter Run College
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Dey Tuach Rend Lake 1:51.41
2 Charlie Dewey Providence 1:51.87
3 Andrew Levy Cornell 1:53.05
4 Daniel White Ohio State 1:53.11
5 Dan Darcy Bentley 1:54.32
6 James Grantham Rend Lake 1:55.32

Men 1 Mile Run College
================================================================
6 & 5
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Jeff See Ohio State 4:01.17 1500 3:45.99
2 Hayden McLaren Providence 4:01.22 1500 3:45.46
3 Jim Wyner Cornell 4:01.67 1500 3:45.67
4 David McCarthy Providence 4:01.74 1500 3:45.69
5 Kyle Heath Syracuse 4:02.92
6 David Proctor BU 4:03.15
7 Andy Miller Cornell 4:04.64
8 Gilbert Limo Texas Tech 4:05.51
9 Felix Kiboiywo Auburn 4:10.35
10 Brad Miller Syracuse 4:13.79
-- Nick Berlutti Providence DNF

Men 200 Meter Dash Masters
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Lonnie Hooker Unattached 23.41
2 Everad Samuels Unattached 23.59
3 Brian Crossman Unattached 23.93
4 Val Barnwell Nike CPTC 24.80
5 Jim Watts Grtr. Boston TC 26.12

Men 1 Mile Run Masters
================================================================
8 & 5
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Joshua Brown Green Mountain 4:34.30
2 Jason Cakouros HFC Striders 4:34.70
3 Kris Hartner Naperville RC 4:34.86
4 Joe O'Leary Somerville RR 4:38.19
5 Chris Simpson Black and Tan TC 4:38.21
6 Jamie Aubuchon Sisu Project 4:39.77
7 Bruce Davis Grtr. Boston TC 4:41.19
8 Craig Fram Whirlaway Ra 4:42.36
9 Chris Kealey Winners Circ 4:42.51
10 Bob Collins BAA 4:43.19
11 Paul Kelly HFC Striders 4:46.43

Mixed 4x200 Meter Relay Boys&Girls
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Cambridge Jets 1:46.06
2 Waltham TC 1:51.33
3 Providence Cobras 1:55.61
4 Attleboro YMCA Jaguars 2:01.17
5 Nitehawks Sports Club 2:04.09



Check Also

2019 NER Pub Series XXII Schedule, Rules & Manifesto

Scroll down past race listings for all important rules of engagement   The Schedule:   …

Leave a Reply

Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!
X