Home >> Regional News >> Pub Series >> NER 2009 Pub Series Men’s Standings After Race No. 1

NER 2009 Pub Series Men’s Standings After Race No. 1

2009 Pub Series Men‰Ûªs Standings After Race Numero Uno, The 12th An R‰Ûªas M‰Ûªor 5K. Held Sunday, March 12 In Cambridge, MA

OVERALL (Top 50 Score)

    1. Dan Smith                                        50                                                                     
    2. Mario Fraioli                                    49
    3. Brendan Prindiville                           48
    4. Joseph Navas                                    47
    5. Matthias Schlipf                                46
    6. Chris Teague                                     45
    7. Corey Fehnel                                     44
    8. Benjamin Ndaya                                43
    9. Lee Danforth                                     42
   10. Alasdair McLean                               41
   11. Andrew Holmes                               40                              
   12. Immanuel Wineman                         39    
   13. Eric Beauchesne                               38
   14. Michael McGrane                            37
   15. Terry McNatt                                   36
   16. Mike Don                                        35
   17. Aaron Kaye                                     34
   18. Joe O’Leary                                     33
   19. Tyler Andrews                                 32
   20. Ray Joseph                                      31
   21. David McClain                                30
   22. William Feldman                             29
   23. Ken Leinbach                                  28
   24. Macdara Nash                                 27
   25. Jon Waldron                                   26
   26. Sean McClain                                 25
   27. Shane Sherwood                             24
   28. Chris Simpson                                23
   29. Tom Dmukauskas                           22
   30. Michael Bear                                   21
   31. Christopher Smith                           20
   32. Ken Warren                                    19
   33. Palmer Bowman                              18
   34. Carlo Zambonelli                             17
   35. Robert Cipriano                               16
   36. Joseph Shapiro                                15
   37. Greg Picklesimer                             14
   38. Jim Sullivan                                     13
   39. Gordon MacFarland                        12
   40. Donald Fay Jr                                  11
   41. Long Tran                                        10
   42. Tim Glickman                                   9
   43. Robert Sickorez                                8
   44. Xi Yin                                               7
   45. David Wessman                               6
   46. Stephen Walsh                                 5
   47. Terry Wnek                                      4
   48. E J Hrynowski                                  3
   49. Dave Boyle                                       2
   50. Warren MacPhail                              1

MASTERS (Top 10 Score)

    1. Chris Teague                   10
    2. Terry McNatt                    9
    3. Joe O’Leary                       8
    4. Macdara Nash                   7
    5. Chris Simpson                  6
    6. Chris Smith                       5
    7. Ken Warren                      4
    8. Robert Cipriano                3
    9. Greg Picklesimer              2
   10. Jim Sullivan                     1

SENIORS (Top 8 Score)

    1. Ken Leinbach                   8
    2. Jon Waldron                    7
    3. David Wessman               6
    4. John Whelan                    5
    5. Paul Corcoran                  4
    6. Eric Bucher                      3
    7. Andy Brennan                  2
    8. Bill Tharion                      1

VETERANS (Top 6 Score)

    1. Gordon MacFarland          6
    2. David Cobb                       5
    3. Thomas O’Donoghue        4
    4. Dave Pember                     3
    5. Iron Joe Drugan                2
    6. Tom Foltz, VT                   1

70+ (Top 4 Score)

    1. Robert Hillman                 4
    2. Tom Wright                      3
    3. Louis Peters (84!)             2
 

 

Check Also

NER Runner of Year Wins Steeplechase, Schneider in Olympic Qualifier at Distance Classic

SCHNEIDER, PRAUGHT-LEER ACHIEVE OLYMPIC QUALIFYING MARKS AT USATF DISTANCE CLASSIC By David Monti, @d9monti (c) …

Leave a Reply

Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!
X