Home >> Regional News >> Pub Series >> 2009 NER Pub Series Women’s Standings After Race No. 2

2009 NER Pub Series Women’s Standings After Race No. 2

Pub Series Women’s Standings After Race No. 2, the 12th Annual
Doyle’s Emerald Necklace 5M, Jamaica Plain, MA, Sunday, April 5

                          Overall (Top 50 Score)

1. Lara Johnson/Mimi Fallon                        98
3. Sarah Healy                                               93
4. Meredith Leenhouts                                  85
5. Marge Bellisle, RI                                     83
6. Erin Wyner                                               75
7. Liane Pancoast                                          64
8. Heather Cappello                                      50
9. Melanie Hire                                             49
10. Kyle Linn MacQueen                             48
11. Sim Piergentili                                        47
12. Amanda Brewster/Jen Emblidge             45
14. Amy Bernard, NH/Nicole Richer            44
16. Margo Collins/Liz Turner                       43
18. Meaghan Shaw                                       42                                       
19. Karen Gemmett/Lauren Rand                 40
21. Madeline Weber                                    39
22. Rebecca Noe, NH/Dana DeIngenis       38
24. Catharina Armstrong/Petra Platt            37
26. Charlotte Eccles/Sara Saba                    36
28. Bryanna Glod/Anuj Khetarpal               35
30. Lisetta Shah/Annie Sanders                   33
31. Patty Foltz, VT                                       32
32. Melanie Mott/Amanda Reich                 32
34. Heather Laats/Liz Marks                       31
36. Candice Lamar                                      30
37. Laura Barrows/Tina Ryan                     29
39. Connie Chiueh/Linda Jennings             28
41. Sarah Phillips                                        27
41. Kristin Schneider/Kris Carter               27
44. Lisa Zagura                                           26
45. Julia Brasor/ Julia Fahey                      25
47. Kirsten Seif/Pam Linov                        24
49. Stacey Luoma                                       23
50. Crystal Tolman/Connie Chiueh            22
53. Karen Serafin/Caitlin Hollister             21
55. Patricia Johnsen/Thea Houghton         19
57. Sarah Phillips/Kathy Kerleis               18
59. Leigh Zavalick/Andrea Leonard           17
61. Nicole Santerre/Alexis Sheehan          16
63. Carol Lahiff                                         15
64. Julie Dragon/Fran Taglia                     15
66. Jayne Karolow/Lisa Maciorakoski      14
68. Katherine Dezutter                               12
69. Susan McNatt/Lauren Boyd                11
71. Rebecca Hunter/Beth Halloran            10
73. Pamela Wolf                                         9
74. Kim O’Connor/Christina Scanlon         8
76. Rachel Horwitz/Sangita Kalidas           7
78. Rachele Manning/Kate Robertson        6
80. Christine Bradley/Molly Lawless         5
82. Jamie O’Connell/Ann Morrissey          4
84. Janine Fellone/Alexandra England        3                         
86. Jennifer Gillingham                              2
87. Erika Barber/Emily Powers                  1

Masters (Top 10 Score)
1. Mimi Fallon                                         20
2. Melanie Hire                                        17
3. Carol Lahiff                                         10
4. Sim Piergentili                                      9
5. Pam Linov                                            8
6. Susan McNatt                                      7
5. Pamela Wolf/Mary Brown                  6
7. Kim O’Connor/Kathy Kirleis              5
9. Christine Bradley/Andrea Leonard      4
11. Julie Vona/Alexandra England           3
13. Karen Lawton                                    2
14. Peggy Kelley/Rory Delaney             1

Seniors (Top 8 Score)

1. Marge Bellisle, RI                                 16
2. Liane Pancoast                                      14
3. Susan Kenney                                       11
4. Marianne Withington                             6
5. Jessica Wheeler, RI                                5
6. Camille Roberts/Drusilla Pratt                4
8. Janet Berg                                              2
8. Megan Bearce/Laura Woods                  2

Veterans (Top 6 Score)

1. Patty Foltz, VT                                     12
2. Joanne Morris                                      10
3. Catherine Farrell                                    8
4. Regina Wright                                       6
5. Carol Smith, CT                                     4
6. Cathy Verhulst/Dorothy Giarla              1

70+ (Top 4 Score)

1. Anne Marie McDonald          8
2. Karen Wepsic                        6

Check Also

NER Runner of Year Wins Steeplechase, Schneider in Olympic Qualifier at Distance Classic

SCHNEIDER, PRAUGHT-LEER ACHIEVE OLYMPIC QUALIFYING MARKS AT USATF DISTANCE CLASSIC By David Monti, @d9monti (c) …

Leave a Reply

Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!
X