Home >> Regional News >> Pub Series >> New England Runner Pub Series Runners After Two Races

New England Runner Pub Series Runners After Two Races

                                   

NER Pub Series XIII is off to a “bang up” start this year, with our highest participation after 2 races in the history of the series (221). The next race is the Irish Village 5 Miler, Saturday, May 9th, at the Irish Village in West Yarmouth. Applications can be found at the website, Cape Cod Irish Village Road Race

If your name does not appear here and you’ve completed two races, please email us at
New England Runner.
If you plan on completing the series or running at least 5 races, you must be a subscriber to NER by the next race to collect either the tech shirt(5 races) or the jacket(6 races). Log onto New England Runner to subscribe online.
Runners with (*) next to their names, do not have current subscriptions to New England Runner.

                                        MEN

1.    Joseph Navas ,  North Eastham Ma       
2.    Chris Teague,  Holliston Ma           
3.    Corey Fehnel,  Boston Ma              
4.    Lee Danforth,  Dedham Ma              
5.    Andrew Holmes,  Quincy Ma              
6.    Michael Mcgrane,  Arlington Ma           
7.    Terry Mcnatt,  Needham Ma             
8.    Joe O’leary,  Medford Ma             
9.    Tyler Andrews,  Concord Ma *             
10.    Ray Joseph,  Chatham Ma             
11.    Ken Leinbach,  Belmont Ma             
12.    Macdara Nash,  Concord Ma             
13.    Jon Waldron,  Newton Ma *             
14.    Christopher Simpson,  Arlington Ma           
15.    Ken Warren Wilmington Ma          
16.    Jim Sullivan Jamaica Plain Ma       
17.    Gordon Macfarland Arlington Ma           
18.    Donald Fay Jr , Billerica Ma           
19.    David Wessman,  Scituate Ma            
20.    Terry Wnek,  Holbrook Ma            
21.    John Whelan, Hopkinton Ma           
22.    Paul Corcoran,  Needham Ma             
23.    Kevin Guarnotta,  Jamaica Plain Ma       
24.    Chris Spinney,  Arlington Ma           
25.    Joe Ciavatton, e Milton Ma              
26.    Bjorn Millard,  Cambridge Ma *
27.    Daniel Gutchess,  Belmont Ma  *          
28.    Barry Auskern,  Bernardston Ma         
29.    Tim Ford,  Brighton Ma  *          
30.    Christopher Crema,  W. Barnstable Ma       
31.    Thomas Wolejko,  Allston Ma *             
32.    David Cobb,  Stow Ma                
33.    Andy Brennan,  Halifax Ma             
34.    Thomas O’donoghue,  Lexington Ma           
35.    Steve Seaver,  Cumberland Ri          
36.    Mit Gnivri,  Waltham Ma             
37.    Benjamin Nosek,  South Boston Ma        
38.    Buddy Hubert,  Melrose Ma             
39.    Steve Borbee ,West,  Roxbury Ma        
40.    Jack Fagan,  Revere Ma  *           
41.    Fred Harris,  Boston Ma  *           
42.    Thomas O’donoghue,  S Lexington Ma           
43.    Solomon Tsegai,  Somerville Ma *          
44.    Christopher Lydon,  Cumberland Ri          
45.    David Pember,  Medfield Ma            
46.    John Winters Norton Ma              
47.    Joe Drugan,  Hopedale Ma            
48.    Steve Pepe,  Bedford Ma
49.    Joseph Camm,  Belmont Ma *            
50.    Brandon Harper,  Boston Ma*              
51.    Dan Finkel,  Brighton Ma            
52.    Guy Barra,  Canton Ma              
53.    Tom Foltz,  Stowe Vt               
54.    Ed Warwick,  Ri             
55.    Bob Mccolgan,  Dedham Ma              
56.    Peter Wattles,  Walpole Ma             
57.    Steve Baranowski,  Hornell Ma             
58.    Jack Murphy,  Waltham Ma             
59.    Anthony Zambardino,  Arlington Ma           
60.    Patrick Anderson,  Boston Ma *             
61.    George Thompson,  Somerville Ma *        
62.    Bob Fitzgerald,  Weymouth Ma            
63.    Ryan Flynn,  Brighton Ma  *
64.    Michael Macneil,  Melrose Ma             
65.    Benedikt Blomberg
66.    Mark Hegarty,  Westwood Ma *           
67.    Sam Nathans,  Newton Ma *             
68.    Frank Hope,  Buzzards Bay Ma        
69.    Lucky Gray,  Norwood Ma             
70.    Rich Paulsen,         Woburn Ma              
71.    Charlie Farrington,  Methuen Ma             
72.    Chris Petrillo,  Revere Ma *             
73.    Sean Moran,  West Roxbury Ma *        
74.    Christopher Tannian,  Wakefield Ma*           
75.    Joe Brown,  Marlboro Ma            
76.    John Cummins,  Quincy Ma *             
77.    Matt Holzer,  Somerville Ma          
78.    Philip Dinsky,  Framingham Ma          
79.    Kyle Wolff,  Swampscott Ma          
80.    Dale Davis,  Plymouth Ma            
81.    Thomas Butler,  Allston Ma*             
82.    Steve Gaebel,  Littleton Ma           
83.    Kevin Curtin,  Billerica Ma           
84.    Erik Jenkinson,  Arlington Ma*           
85.    Taro Kagawa,  Quincy Ma*              
86.    Tom Tierney,  Hyde Park Ma *           
87.    Lenny Sorensen,  Braintree Ma*           
88.    Sean O’brien,  Quincy Ma *             
89.    Edward Dowling,  Plymouth Ma            
90.    Dick Doran,  Dedham Ma              
91.    Patrick Foster,  Allston Ma *             
92.    Steven Mcgaughey Plymouth Ma            
93.    Clayton Gardner,  Whitman Ma             
94.    Danny Hunter,  Plymouth Ma            
95.    Robert Binns,  Sharon Ma *             
96.    Peter Kinirons,  Somerville Ma *          
97.    Zeke Johnston,  Ashland Ma             
98.    Charles Thoms.  West Chatham Ma *       
99.    Tim Manny,  Cambridge Ma         
100.    Gus Lipin,  Needham Ma*             
101.    Thomas Paradis,  Worcester Ma           
102.    Jim Mann,  Holbrook Ma *            
103.    Tony Verrilli,  Marshfield Ma *          
104.    Jack Oconnor,  Dedham Ma              
105.    Steve O’neil,  Plymouth Ma            
106.    Gary Hampton,  Brookline Ma           
107.    Robert Hillman,  Plymouth Ma            
108.    John Mcdonough,  Foxboro Ma *            
109.    James Rubio,  Cambridge Ma *          
110.    Brian Kenney,  Somerset Ma            
111.    Mick Morris,  Marshfield Ma          
112.    Bob Murray,  Scituate Ma            
113.    Ed Chavez,  Holbrook Ma            
114.    David Corte,    Dorchester Ma  *        
115.    Daniel Byrnes,  Middleboro Ma *          
116.    Bill Glenney,  Middletown Ri          
117.    Beau Bousquet,  Brighton Ma            
118.    Michael File,  Brighton Ma *           
119.    Tom Wright,  Marshfield Ma          
120.    Matthew Joyce,  Abington Ma *           
121.    Steve Eriksen,  Marshfield Ma          
122.    Daniel Dodson,  Methuen Ma             
123.    Vincent Ryan,  Arlington Ma  *         
124.    Peter Barletta,  Watertown Ma*           
125.    Jim Egan,  Medford Ma *           
126.    Bill Fleming,  Norwood Ma            
127.    Brian O’shaughnessy,  South Easton Ma *      
128.    Thomas Brown,  Marshfield Ma         
129.    Daniel Hogan,  Marblehead Ma *        
130.    George Russo,  Waltham Ma            
131.    Robert Laundry,  Nantucket Ma          
132.    Michael Lodge,  Cambridge Ma          
133.    Richard Cohen,  West Roxbury Ma *      
134.    Malcolm Smith,  Quincy Ma  
135.     Ed Mulvey, Warwick, RI
136.     Steven Shea, Hyde Park, Ma
137.     Kevin Stokes, Wilmington, RI

Women

135.    Lara Johnson,  Boston Ma              
136.    Mimi Fallon,  Walpole Ma             
137.    Sarah Healy,  Lexington Ma           
138.    Meredith Leenhouts,  Brighton Ma            
139.    Marge Bellisle,  Warren Ri              
140.    Erin Wyner,  Medford Ma*             
141.    Liane Pancoast,  Westford Ma            
142.    Connie Chiueh,  Watertown Ma          
143.    Melanie Hire,  Dracut Ma              
144.    Kirsten Seif, Arlington Ma *          
145.    Patty Foltz,  Stowe Vt               
146.    Sarah Phillips,  Medford Ma             
147.    Carol Lahiff,  Cambridge Ma           
148.    Susan Mcnatt,  Needham Ma             
149.    Christine Bradley,  Norton Ma              
150.    Jennifer Gillingham,  Brighton Ma *           
151.    Julie Vona,  Shrewsbury Ma          
152.    Natalie Waldie,  Plymouth Ma *           
153.    Susan Kenney,  Somerset Ma            
154.    Caroline Smith,  Bethel Ct              
155.    Michelle Medeiros,  Jamaica Plan Ma*        
156.    Christie Swett,  Jamaica Plain Ma       
157.    Ana Hubert,  Melrose Ma             
158.    Maryellen Doran,  Dedham Ma              
159.    Laurie Anglin, Boston Ma              
160.    Ally Maslowski,  Billerica Ma           
161.    Katherine Ruiz-Mell,  Jamaica Plain Ma *      
162.    Laureen Davis,  Plymouth Ma *           
163.    Joanna Frentzos,  Somerville Ma *         
164.    Jill Furumoto,  Cambridge Ma *          
165.    Marianne Withington,  Plymouth Ma            
166.    Beth Hackett,  Abington Ma            
167.    Michelle Colman,  Somerville Ma          
168.    Joanne Morris,  Quincy Ma              
169.    Janet Berg,  Scituate Ma            
170.    Catherine Farrell,  Newton Ma              
171.    Abigail Branch,  Cambridge Ma           
172.    Alicia Carroll,  Needham Ma             
173.    Regina Wright,  Marshfield Ma          
174.    Mara Smith,  Torrington Ct          
175.    Allison Hope,  Buzzards Bay Ma        
176.    Pamela Pegman,  Boston Ma  *            
177.    Nora Shanahan,  Braintree Ma           
178.    Joanna Parker,  Holbrook Ma           
179.    Emily Pace,  Cambridge Ma  *         
180.    Alexandra Sabellico,  Boston Ma *             
181.    Christine Bartlett,  Acton Ma               
182.    Virginia Ivey,  Boston Ma *             
183.    Tara Jennings,  Dorchester Ma *         
184.    Danielle Raja,  Jamaica Plain Ma *      
185.    Amy Rushton,  Tyngsboro Ma *          
186.    Shelley Esposito,  Newton Ma              
187.    Carol Smith,  Bethel Ct              
188.    Kate Maslowski,  South Boston Ma        
189.    Katie Hegarty,  Westwood Ma *           
190.    Lorna Cryan,  Brookline Ma *          
191.    Karen Callison,  Andover Ma *            
192.    Marla Schiff,  Watertown Ma           
193.    Susan Healey,  Plympton Ma            
194.    Katie Thomas,  Brookline Ma           
195.    Jessica Richards,  Charlestown Ma *        
196.    Jill Hourihan,  Natick Ma *             
197.    Michelle Almeida,  Quincy Ma              
198.    Tracy Baukus,  Somerville Ma *         
199.    Brianna Goodwin,  Abington Ma            
200.    Lori Fitzgerald, Wilmington Ma          
201.    Jerilyn Goldberg, Brighton Ma            
202.    Katherine Moran,  Boston Ma *             
203.    Lauren Towle,  West Roxbury Ma *       
204.    Sandra Debow,  Jamaica Plain Ma       
205.    Sara Radkiewicz,  Charlestown Ma        
206.    Mary Ellen Mcdonough,  Dedham Ma *            
207.    Purvi Shah, Boston Ma  *           
208.    Kathleen Irving,  Waltham Ma*            
209.    Jennifer Westberg,  Norwood Ma            
210.    Justine Fagerlund,  Dorchester Ma         
211.    Kathy Paganis,  Tyngsboro Ma          
212.    Robin Shor,  Jamaica Plain Ma      
213.    Jessica Pena,  Cambridge Ma *         
214.    April Blodgett,  Arlington Ma          
215.    Heather Hagerty,  Somerville Ma         
216.    Dia Black,  Boston Ma            
217.    Mary Tyler,  Framingham Ma         
218.    Danielle Hanson,  Quincy Ma *            
219.    Megan Fisher, Boston Ma  *           
220.    Anne Marie Mcdonald,  Weymouth Ma           
221.    Karen Wepsic,  Jamaica Plain Ma *
222.    Kelly Farina, Hampton, NH     

Check Also

2019 NER Pub Series XXII Schedule, Rules & Manifesto

Scroll down past race listings for all important rules of engagement   The Schedule:   …

Leave a Reply

Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!
X