Home >> Regional News >> Pub Series >> Pub Series Runners Who Have Completed Three Races

Pub Series Runners Who Have Completed Three Races

Thanks to those who braved the chilly conditions in West Yarmouth on Saturday, May 9th for the Irish Village 5 Miler. Below are the runners who have completed the first 3 events. Runners with a (*) by their names are not showing active NER subscriptions. To be eligible to receive the jacket at the conclusion of the series, and/or any other swag for the series, you must be a subscriber to NER by the end of this week(May 15th).

Next race is the Squantum 5 Miler, in Quincy, on June 18th at 6:45 p.m.. See you all there.
                                                                      

Pub Series After Three Events

   MEN

1.    Joseph Navas ,  North Eastham Ma       
2.    Chris TEAGUE,  Holliston Ma           
3.    Lee Danforth,  Dedham Ma              
4.    Andrew Holmes,  Quincy Ma              
5.    Michael Mcgrane,  Arlington Ma           
6.    Terry Mcnatt,  Needham Ma             
7.    Ray Joseph,  Chatham Ma             
8.    Macdara Nash,  Concord Ma             
9.    Christopher Simpson,  Arlington Ma           
10.    Ken Warren Wilmington Ma          
11.    Jim Sullivan Jamaica Plain Ma       
12.    Gordon Macfarland Arlington Ma           
13.    Donald Fay Jr , Billerica Ma           
14.    David Wessman,  Scituate Ma            
15.    Terry Wnek,  Holbrook Ma            
16.    Paul Corcoran,  Needham Ma             
17.    Chris Spinney,  Arlington Ma           
18.    Joe Ciavattone Milton Ma              
19.    Barry Auskern,  Bernardston Ma         
20.    Christopher Crema,  W. Barnstable Ma       
21.    David Cobb,  Stow Ma                
22.    Andy Brennan,  Halifax Ma             
23.    Thomas O’donoghue,  Lexington Ma           
24.    Steve Seaver,  Cumberland Ri          
25.    Mit Gnivri,  Waltham Ma             
26.    Benjamin Nosek,  South Boston Ma        
27.    Buddy Hubert,  Melrose Ma             
28.    Thomas O’donoghue,  S Lexington Ma           
29.    Christopher Lydon,  Cumberland Ri          
30.    David Pember,  Medfield Ma            
31.    John Winters Norton Ma              
32.    Joe Drugan,  Hopedale Ma            
33.    Dan Finkel,  Brighton Ma            
34.    Guy Barra,  Canton Ma              
35.    Tom Foltz,  Stowe Vt               
36.    Ed Mulvey, Warwick,  Ri             
37.    Bob Mccolgan,  Dedham Ma              
38.    Peter Wattles,  Walpole Ma             
39.    Steve Baranowski,  Hornell Ma             
40.    Jack Murphy,  Waltham Ma             
41.    Anthony Zambardino,  Arlington Ma           
42.    Bob Fitzgerald,  Weymouth Ma            
43.    Michael Macneil,  Melrose Ma             
44.    Benedikt Blomberg
45.    Frank Hope,  Buzzards Bay Ma        
46.    Rich Paulsen,         Woburn Ma              
47.    Charlie Farrington,  Methuen Ma             
48.    Joe Brown,  Marlboro Ma            
49.    Philip Dinsky,  Framingham Ma          
50.    Kyle Wolff,  Swampscott Ma          
51.    Dale Davis,  Plymouth Ma            
52.    Dick Doran,  Dedham Ma              
53.    Steven Mcgaughey Plymouth Ma            
54.    Clayton Gardner,  Whitman Ma             
55.    Danny Hunter,  Plymouth Ma            
56.    Zeke Johnston,  Ashland Ma             
57.    Tim Manny,  Cambridge Ma          
58.    Thomas Paradis,  Worcester Ma           
59.    Jack Oconnor,  Dedham Ma              
60.    Steve O’neil,  Plymouth Ma            
61.    Robert Hillman,  Plymouth Ma            
62.    Brian Kenney,  Somerset Ma            
63.    Mick Morris,  Marshfield Ma          
64.    Bob Murray,  Scituate Ma            
65.    Ed Chavez,  Holbrook Ma            
66.    Beau Bousquet,  Brighton Ma            
67.    Tom Wright,  Marshfield Ma          
68.    Steve Eriksen,  Marshfield Ma          
69.    Daniel Dodson,  Methuen Ma             
70.    Vincent Ryan,  Arlington Ma           
71.    Bill Fleming,  Norwood Ma                   
72.    Thomas Brown,  Marshfield Ma         
73.    Robert Laundry,  Nantucket Ma          
74.    Michael Lodge,  Cambridge Ma          
75.    Malcolm Smith,  Quincy Ma
76.    Kevin Stokes, Wilmington, RI  
77.    Stephen Shea, Hyde Park, Ma         

78.    Women

79.    Lara Johnson,  Boston Ma              
80.    Mimi Fallon,  Walpole Ma             
81.    Sarah Healy,  Lexington Ma           
82.    Meredith Leenhouts,  Brighton Ma            
83.    Marge Bellisle,  Warren Ri              
84.    Connie Chiueh,  Watertown Ma          
85.    Melanie Hire,  Dracut Ma              
86.    Patty Foltz,  Stowe Vt               
87.    Sarah Phillips,  Medford Ma             
88.    Carol Lahiff,  Cambridge Ma           
89.    Susan Mcnatt,  Needham Ma             
90.    Christine Bradley,  Norton Ma              
91.    Julie Vona,  Shrewsbury Ma          
92.    Natalie Waldie,  Plymouth Ma            
93.    Susan Kenney,  Somerset Ma            
94.    Caroline Smith,  Bethel Ct              
95.    Christie Swett,  Jamaica Plain Ma       
96.    Ana Hubert,  Melrose Ma             
97.    Maryellen Doran,  Dedham Ma              
98.    Laurie Anglin, Boston Ma              
99.    Ally Maslowski,  Billerica Ma           
100.    Laureen Davis,  Plymouth Ma            
101.    Beth Hackett,  Abington Ma            
102.    Michelle Colman,  Somerville Ma          
103.    Joanne Morris,  Quincy Ma              
104.    Janet Berg,  Scituate Ma            
105.    Catherine Farrell,  Newton Ma              
106.    Regina Wright,  Marshfield Ma          
107.    Allison Hope,  Buzzards Bay Ma        
108.    Nora Shanahan,  Braintree Ma           
109.    Joanna Parker,  Holbrook Ma           
110.    Christine Bartlett,  Acton Ma               
111.    Shelley Esposito,  Newton Ma              
112.    Carol Smith,  Bethel Ct              
113.    Kate Maslowski,  South Boston Ma        
114.    Marla Schiff,  Watertown Ma           
115.    Susan Healey,  Plympton Ma            
116.    Michelle Almeida,  Quincy Ma              
117.    Lori Fitzgerald, Wilmington Ma        
118.    Jerilyn Goldberg, Brighton Ma            
119.    Sandra Debow,  Jamaica Plain Ma       
120.    Kathy Paganis,  Tyngsboro Ma          
121.    Robin Shor,  Jamaica Plain Ma      
122.    April Blodgett,  Arlington Ma          
123.    Mary Tyler,  Framingham Ma         
124.    Kelly Farina, Hampton, NH     

Runners Who Have Done 3 Races, but Do Not Have an Active Subscription to NER.
125.    Joseph Camm,  Belmont Ma *            
126.    Christopher Tannian,  Wakefield Ma*           
127.    John Cummins,  Quincy Ma *             
128.    Erik Jenkinson,  Arlington Ma*           
129.    Peter Kinirons,  Somerville Ma *          
130.    Charles Thoms.  West Chatham Ma *       
131.    Daniel Byrnes,  Middleboro Ma *          
132.    Pamela Pegman,  Boston Ma  *            
133.    Tara Jennings,  Dorchester Ma *         
134.    Danielle Raja,  Jamaica Plain Ma *      
135.    Amy Rushton,  Tyngsboro Ma *          
136.    Lorna Cryan,  Brookline Ma *          
137.    Jessica Richards,  Charlestown Ma *        
138.    Kathleen Irving,  Waltham Ma*  

Runner who have run two of the three races.

1.    COREY FEHNEL,  Boston Ma               
2.    Joe O’leary,  Medford Ma              
3.    Ken Leinbach,  Belmont Ma              
4.    Jon Waldron,  Newton Ma *              
5.    Tyler Andrews,  Concord Ma *              
6.    John Whelan, Hopkinton Ma            
7.    Kevin Guarnotta,  Jamaica Plain Ma        
8.    Bjorn Millard,  Cambridge Ma *
9.    Daniel Gutchess,  Belmont Ma  *           
10.    Tim Ford,  Brighton Ma  *           
11.    Thomas Wolejko,  Allston Ma *              
12.    Steve Borbee ,West,  Roxbury Ma         
13.    Jack Fagan,  Revere Ma              
14.    Fred Harris,  Boston Ma  *            
15.    Solomon Tsegai,  Somerville Ma *           
16.    Steve Pepe,  Bedford Ma
17.    Brandon Harper,  Boston Ma*
18.    Patrick Anderson,  Boston Ma *              
19.    George Thompson,  Somerville Ma *         
20.    Ryan Flynn,  Brighton Ma  *
21.    Mark Hegarty,  Westwood Ma *            
22.    Sam Nathans,  Newton Ma *              
23.    Lucky Gray,  Norwood Ma              
24.    Chris Petrillo,  Revere Ma *              
25.    Sean Moran,  West Roxbury Ma *         
26.    Matt Holzer,  Somerville Ma           
27.    Thomas Butler,  Allston Ma*              
28.    Steve Gaebel,  Littleton Ma            
29.    Kevin Curtin,  Billerica Ma            
30.    Taro Kagawa,  Quincy Ma*               
31.    Tom Tierney,  Hyde Park Ma *            
32.    Lenny Sorensen,  Braintree Ma*            
33.    Sean O’brien,  Quincy Ma               
34.    Edward Dowling,  Plymouth Ma             
35.    Patrick Foster,  Allston Ma *              
36.    Robert Binns,  Sharon Ma *              
37.    Gus Lipin,  Needham Ma*              
38.    Jim Mann,  Holbrook Ma *             
39.    Tony Verrilli,  Marshfield Ma *
40.    Gary Hampton,  Brookline Ma            
41.    John Mcdonough,  Foxboro Ma *             
42.    James Rubio,  Cambridge Ma *           
43.    David Corte,    Dorchester Ma  *         
44.    Bill Glenney,  Middletown Ri           
45.    Michael File,  Brighton Ma *            
46.    Matthew Joyce,  Abington Ma *            
47.    Peter Barletta,  Watertown Ma*            
48.    Jim Egan,  Medford Ma *            
49.    Brian O’shaughnessy,  South Easton Ma
50.    Daniel Hogan,  Marblehead Ma *         
51.    George Russo,  Waltham Ma             
52.    Richard Cohen,  West Roxbury Ma *       
53.    Erin Wyner,  Medford Ma*              
54.    Liane Pancoast,  Westford Ma             
55.    Kirsten Seif, Arlington Ma *           
56.    Jennifer Gillingham,  Brighton Ma *            
57.    Michelle Medeiros,  Jamaica Plan Ma*         
58.    Katherine Ruiz-Mell,  Jamaica Plain Ma *       
59.    Joanna Frentzos,  Somerville Ma *          
60.    Jill Furumoto,  Cambridge Ma *           
61.    Marianne Withington,  Plymouth Ma             
62.    Abigail Branch,  Cambridge Ma            
63.    Alicia Carroll,  Needham Ma              
64.    Mara Smith,  Torrington Ct           
65.    Emily Pace,  Cambridge Ma  *          
66.    Alexandra Sabellico,  Boston Ma *              
67.    Virginia Ivey,  Boston Ma *              
68.    Katie Hegarty,  Westwood Ma *            
69.    Karen Callison,  Andover Ma *             
70.    Katie Thomas,  Brookline Ma
71.    Jill Hourihan,  Natick Ma *              
72.    Tracy Baukus,  Somerville Ma *          
73.    Brianna Goodwin,  Abington Ma             
74.    Katherine Moran,  Boston Ma *              
75.    Lauren Towle,  West Roxbury Ma *        
76.    Sara Radkiewicz,  Charlestown Ma         
77.    Mary Ellen Mcdonough,  Dedham Ma *             
78.    Purvi Shah, Boston Ma  *            
79.    Jennifer Westberg,  Norwood Ma             
80.    Justine Fagerlund,  Dorchester Ma          
81.    Jessica Pena,  Cambridge Ma *          
82.    Heather Hagerty,  Somerville Ma          
83.    Dia Black,  Boston Ma             
84.    Danielle Hanson,  Quincy Ma *             
85.    Megan Fisher, Boston Ma  *            
86.    Anne Marie Mcdonald,  Weymouth Ma            
87.    Karen Wepsic,  Jamaica Plain Ma *
  
         

Check Also

Team King Kong Crushes RIMAConn (Relay)

Excuse the editorial license as the team that crushed the 95-mile, 18-leg RIMAConn Relay on …

Leave a Reply

Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!
X