Home >> Regional News >> Pub Series >> Pub Series Runners Who Have Completed Four Races

Pub Series Runners Who Have Completed Four Races

                Thanks to everyone who made the trek to Quincy on a rather murky night. At least the rain held off for the actual race. Next up is the Mighty Meehan 5K on Sept 13, in West Dennis.

                    
                                                                        Pub Series After Four Events

   MEN

1.    Joseph Navas ,  North Eastham Ma       
2.    Chris Teague,  Holliston Ma           
3.    Lee Danforth,  Dedham Ma              
4.    Andrew Holmes,  Quincy Ma              
5.    Michael Mcgrane,  Arlington Ma           
6.    Terry Mcnatt,  Needham Ma             
7.    Ray Joseph,  Chatham Ma             
8.    Macdara Nash,  Concord Ma             
9.    Christopher Simpson,  Arlington Ma           
10.    Ken Warren Wilmington Ma          
11.    Jim Sullivan Jamaica Plain Ma       
12.    Gordon Macfarland Arlington Ma           
13.    Donald Fay Jr , Billerica Ma           
14.    David Wessman,  Scituate Ma            
15.    Terry Wnek,  Holbrook Ma            
16.    Paul Corcoran,  Needham Ma             
17.    Chris Spinney,  Arlington Ma           
18.    Joe Ciavattone Milton Ma              
19.    Christopher Crema,  W. Barnstable Ma       
20.    David Cobb,  Stow Ma                
21.    Andy Brennan,  Halifax Ma
22.    Steve Seaver,  Cumberland Ri          
23.    Mit Gnivri,  Waltham Ma             
24.    Benjamin Nosek,  South Boston Ma        
25.    Buddy Hubert,  Melrose Ma             
26.    David Pember,  Medfield Ma            
27.    John Winters Norton Ma              
28.    Joe Drugan,  Hopedale Ma            
29.    Dan Finkel,  Brighton Ma            
30.    Guy Barra,  Canton Ma              
31.    Ed Mulvey, Warwick,  Ri             
32.    Bob Mccolgan,  Dedham Ma              
33.    Steve Baranowski,  Hornell Ma             
34.    Jack Murphy,  Waltham Ma             
35.    Bob Fitzgerald,  Weymouth Ma            
36.    Michael Macneil,  Melrose Ma             
37.    Benedikt Blomberg
38.    Frank Hope,  Buzzards Bay Ma        
39.    Rich Paulsen,         Woburn Ma              
40.    Charlie Farrington,  Methuen Ma             
41.    Joe Brown,  Marlboro Ma            
42.    Philip Dinsky,  Framingham Ma          
43.    Kyle Wolff,  Swampscott Ma          
44.    Dale Davis,  Plymouth Ma            
45.    Dick Doran,  Dedham Ma              
46.    Steven Mcgaughey Plymouth Ma            
47.    Clayton Gardner,  Whitman Ma             
48.    Danny Hunter,  Plymouth Ma            
49.    Zeke Johnston,  Ashland Ma             
50.    Tim Manny,  Cambridge Ma          
51.    Thomas Paradis,  Worcester Ma           
52.    Jack Oconnor,  Dedham Ma              
53.    Steve O’neil,  Plymouth Ma            
54.    Robert Hillman,  Plymouth Ma            
55.    Brian Kenney,  Somerset Ma            
56.    Ed Chavez,  Holbrook Ma            
57.    Tom Wright,  Marshfield Ma          
58.    Steve Eriksen,  Marshfield Ma          
59.    Daniel Dodson,  Methuen Ma             
60.    Vincent Ryan,  Arlington Ma           
61.    Thomas Brown,  Marshfield Ma         
62.    Robert Laundry,  Nantucket Ma          
63.    Michael Lodge,  Cambridge Ma          
64.    Malcolm Smith,  Quincy Ma
65.    Kevin Stokes, Wilmington, RI  
66.    Stephen Shea, Hyde Park, Ma
67.    Charles Thoms.  West Chatham Ma        
68.     Christopher Tannian,  Wakefield Ma           
69.     John Cummins,  Quincy Ma                      
70.    Kevin Guarnotta,  Jamaica Plain Ma  
71.    Don Hendrick, Waltham, Ma
72.    Andy Brennan, Hanson, Ma    

                    Women

73.    Lara Johnson,  Boston Ma              
74.    Mimi Fallon,  Walpole Ma             
75.    Sarah Healy,  Lexington Ma           
76.    Meredith Leenhouts,  Brighton Ma            
77.    Marge Bellisle,  Warren Ri              
78.    Connie Chiueh,  Watertown Ma          
79.    Sarah Phillips,  Medford Ma             
80.    Carol Lahiff,  Cambridge Ma           
81.    Susan Mcnatt,  Needham Ma             
82.    Christine Bradley,  Norton Ma              
83.    Julie Vona,  Shrewsbury Ma          
84.    Natalie Waldie,  Plymouth Ma            
85.    Susan Kenney,  Somerset Ma            
86.    Caroline Smith,  Bethel Ct              
87.    Christie Swett,  Jamaica Plain Ma       
88.    Ana Hubert,  Melrose Ma             
89.    Maryellen Doran,  Dedham Ma              
90.    Ally Maslowski,  Billerica Ma           
91.    Laureen Davis,  Plymouth Ma            
92.    Beth Hackett,  Abington Ma            
93.    Michelle Colman,  Somerville Ma          
94.    Joanne Morris,  Quincy Ma              
95.    Catherine Farrell,  Newton Ma              
96.    Regina Wright,  Marshfield Ma          
97.    Allison Hope,  Buzzards Bay Ma        
98.    Joanna Parker,  Holbrook Ma           
99.    Christine Bartlett,  Acton Ma               
100.    Carol Smith,  Bethel Ct              
101.   
102.    Marla Schiff,  Watertown Ma           
103.    Michelle Almeida,  Quincy Ma              
104.    Lori Fitzgerald, Wilmington Ma        
105.   
106.    Sandra Debow,  Jamaica Plain Ma       
107.    Robin Shor,  Jamaica Plain Ma      
108.    April Blodgett,  Arlington Ma          
109.    Mary Tyler,  Framingham Ma         
110.    Kelly Farina, Hampton, NH 
111.    Jessica Richards,  Charlestown Ma   

Three out of Four Races.  A (*) denotes not a current active subscriber to NER.

112.    Barry Auskern,  Bernardston Ma         
113.    Mick Morris,  Marshfield Ma          
114.    Bob Murray,  Scituate Ma            
115.    Bill Fleming,  Norwood Ma                   
116.    Beau Bousquet,  Brighton Ma            
117.    Tom Foltz,  Stowe Vt               
118.    Peter Wattles,  Walpole Ma             
119.    Anthony Zambardino,  Arlington Ma           
120.    Ken Leinbach,  Belmont Ma             
121.    Thomas O’donoghue,  S Lexington Ma           
122.    Christopher Lydon,  Cumberland Ri          
123.    Thomas O’donoghue,  Lexington Ma
124.    Kathleen Irving,  Waltham Ma
125.    Lorna Cryan,  Brookline Ma
126.    Kathy Paganis,  Tyngsboro Ma          
127.    Jerilyn Goldberg, Brighton Ma             
128.    Susan Healey,  Plympton Ma
129.    Kate Maslowski,  South Boston Ma
130.    Shelley Esposito,  Newton Ma              
131.    Nora Shanahan,  Braintree Ma
132.    Janet Berg,  Scituate Ma            
133.    Laurie Anglin, Boston Ma              
134.    Melanie Hire,  Dracut Ma              
135.    Patty Foltz,  Stowe Vt               
136.     Sue Maslowski, Nashua, NH
137.    Marianne Withington,  Plymouth Ma            
138.    Steve Borbee ,West,  Roxbury Ma        
139.    Solomon Tsegai,  Somerville Ma *          
140.     Ryan Flynn,  Brighton Ma 
141.    Taro Kagawa,  Quincy Ma*              
142.    Edward Dowling,  Plymouth Ma            
143.    Jim Mann,  Holbrook Ma *
144.    Gary Hampton,  Brookline Ma           
145.    Steve Houde, Medway, Ma            
146.    Anne Marie Mcdonald,  Weymouth Ma     
147.    Danielle Hanson,  Quincy Ma * 
148.    Katie Mahoney, South Boston, Ma
149.    Chris Smith, Woburn, Ma
150.   Christine Hollander, Abington, Ma          

Check Also

NER Runner of Year Wins Steeplechase, Schneider in Olympic Qualifier at Distance Classic

SCHNEIDER, PRAUGHT-LEER ACHIEVE OLYMPIC QUALIFYING MARKS AT USATF DISTANCE CLASSIC By David Monti, @d9monti (c) …

Leave a Reply

Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!
X