Home >> Uncategorized >> Seeded List (including age-groups) for Stockade-athon 15K

Seeded List (including age-groups) for Stockade-athon 15K






2009 STOCKADE-ATHON SEEDED
ATHLETES (1–36)

 

 

#            NAME                                                CITY                                    CATEGORY

1            Emory
Mort                                              Ghent,
NY                                    Open                                   

2            Fernado Cabada                                    Boulder,
CO                                    Open                                   

3            Jordan
Davis                                    Syracuse,
NY                                    Open                       

4            Aaron
Robertson                                    Royes
Pond, NY                                    Open           

5            Chuck
Terry                                    Albany,
NY                                    Open

6            Tim
Scarpinato                                    Clifton
Park, NY                                    Open

7            Shamus
Nally                                    Burnt
Hills, NY                                    Open

8            Scott
Mindel                                    Ballston
Spa, NY                                    Open                                   

9            Justin Bishop                                    Colonie,
NY                                   
Open

10                                                                                                            Open                                                           

11            Jonathan Wetzel                                    Niskyauna,
NY                                    Open           

12            Jeff Niedeck                                    Canaan,
CT                                    Masters           

13            James Derick                                    Big
Flats, NY                                    Masters

14            
Ben
Greenberg                                    Voorheesville,
NY                                    Masters

15            
Laurel
Burdick                                    Manlius,
NY                                    Open W

16            
Lori Kingsley                                    Wysox,
PA                                    Masters W

17            
Eileen
Combs                                    Schenectady,
NY                                    Open-W

18            
Anne
Benson                                    Saratoga,
NY                                   
Masters W

19            
Kari
Gathen*                                    Albany,
NY                                    Masters W

20            
Mike
Rutledge                                    Utica,
NY                                    Masters

21            
Ed Whitlock                                    Ontario,
CA                                    Age-graded (78)

22            
Bill Borla*                                    Torrington,
CT                                    Age-graded (69)                                   

23            
Tim
Haley                                    Tivoli,
NY                                    Age-graded (60)

24            
John
Noonan                                    Ballston
Spa, NY                                    Masters-50

 

25            
John
Pelton                                    Vermont                                                Age-graded (70)

26            
Derrick
Staley                                    Ballston
Lake, NY                                    Masters -50

27            
William
Venner* &nbs

The following two tabs change content below.

Check Also

American Elites Taylor & Thweatt Ready for London Marathon Debuts

AMERICAN ELITES TAYLOR, THWEATT READY FOR LONDON MARATHON DEBUTS By David Monti, @d9monti (c) 2017 …

Leave a Reply

Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!
X