Home >> Regional News >> Pub Series >> 2010 Pub Series Runners Who Have Completed Three Races

2010 Pub Series Runners Who Have Completed Three Races

Congratulation and thanks to everyone who ran the Corrib Pub 5K in West Roxbury, the third race in the 2010 NER Pub Series. Those who have completed 3/6 and 2/6 events are listed below.
If your name does not appear, just email us at nerunner@comcast.net as there were several names missing from the results.
If you are planning on completing 5/6 races or all six you will need to have a paid subscription by Friday race on June 11th in order to be eligible to attend the post series awards party and/or collect any swag. Which will be provided again by adidas.
There will be no exceptions this year!!!
Men:
1    Scott Munro, Boston
2    Tj Unger, Roslindale
3    Lee Danforth, Dedham
4    Gregory Picklesimer,  Newton
5    Jason Cakouros, Milton                
6    Terry Mcnatt, Needham  Ma
7    Macdara Nash, Concord
8    Jim Quadros, Lowell
9    Michael Norton,  East Falmouth
10.Paul Hammond, Lexington
11. Philip Parks, Abington
12. Chris Smith, Woburn  
13. Jim Sullivan, Jamaica Plain
14.  Jimmy Fallon, Walpole
15.  Nelson Dupere, South Boston .
16.Chris Spinney, Arlington
17.Brian Mahoney, Somerville
18.    Ryan Pace, Brookline
19.    Ken Warren, Wilmington
20.    Michael Sellars, Mashpee
21. Theo Kindermans, Waltham
22.    Dave Wessman, Scituate
23.    Stephen McCaffrey, Charlestown
24.    Terry Wnek, Holbrook
25.    Ryan Flynn, Jamaica Plain
26.    Chris Diehl, Dedham
27.    Jonathan Cogan, Walpole
28.    Steve Seaver, Cumberland
29.    Duke Hutchinson, Watertown
30.    Chris Kelly, Braintree
31.     Nikhil Jain, Arlington
32.     Todd Ireland, Somerville
33.    Joe Ciavattone, Milton
34.    Joe Drugan, Hopedale
35.    Jack Murphy, Waltham
36.    Benedikt Blomberg, Hopkinton
37.    Chris Tannian, Wakefield
38.    Mit Gnivri, Waltham
39.    Peter Fopiano, Melrose
40.    Jeff Cahill, Mansfield
41.    Scott Lennox, Hopkinton
42.    Jim McLaughlin, Sandwich
43.    Andy Arseaneault, Medford
44.    John Winters, Norton
45.    Steve Houde, Medway
46.    Richard Leonard, Framingham
47.    Steve Baranowski, Norwell
48.    Bob McColgan, Dedham
49.    Kevin Santoian, Newtonville
50.    Adrian Bellando, Somerville
51.    Joe Brown, Marlborough
52.    Benjamin Jones, Durham
53.    Timothy McLeod, Weymouth
54.    Dave Daru, Hingham
55.    Dick Doran, Dedham
56.    Ed Dowling, Plymouth
57.    Paul Clark, Hanson
58.    Steve O‰ÛªNeil, Plymouth
59.    Dan Fitzpatrick, Hopkinton
60.    Brian Kelly, Chatham
61.    Stephen Shea, Hyde Park
62.    Jack Fagan, Revere
63.    Benjamin Cogan, Westwood
64.    Bob Hillman, Plymouth
65.    Michael Lodge, Cambridge
66.    John Boles, Bedford, NH
67.    Ruane Crummett, Waltham
68.    Lance Benham, Northborough
69.    Brian McNamara, Quincy
70.    Larry Delacy, Hillsboro, NH
71.    Malcolm Smith, Middleboro
72.    William Fleming, Norwood
73.    Lou Peters, Methuen
74.    James Lowry, Somerville
75.    Kevin McDonald, Lovell
76.    Jack O‰ÛªConnor, Dedham

Women:
1.    Kristen Murphy, Newton
2.    Megan Sowa, Boston
3.    Meghan Scearbo, Wakefield
4.    Marge Bellisle, Warren
5.    Amy Pace, Brookline
6.    Annalisa Pawlosky, Cambridge
7.    Andrea Leonard, Framingham
8.    Sarah Phillips, Cambridge
9.    Susan McNatt, Needham
10.    Elizabeth Lennox, Brighton
11.    Erin Delacy, Hillsboro
12.    Julie Vona, Shrewsbury
13.    Cathy Cagle, Waltham
14.    Ginny Carlin, Marshfield
15.    Carol Lahiff, Cambridge
16.    Janet Kelly, Chatham
17.    Kerri Mangiaco, Franklin
18.    Catherine Farrell, Newton
19.    MaryEllen Doran, Dedham
20.    Kelly Fattman, Auburndale
21.    Christine Bradley, Norton
22.    Christine Bartlett, Acton
23.    Jeannie Vieira, Middleboro
24.    Marianne Withington, Plymouth
25.    Amy Brauer, Auburndale
26.    Laurie Anglin, Boston
27.    Norah Piehl, Wellesley
28.    Susan Maslowski, Nashua
29.    Nora Shanahan, Braintree
30.    Anne Courage, Braintree
31.    Janet Berg, Scituate
32.    Helen Garity, Newton
33.    Elisabeth Broderick, Melrose
34.    Katie Mahoney, South Boston
35.    Regina Wright, Marshfield
36.    Kate Maslowski, Billerica
37.    Shelley Esposito, Hopkinton
38.    Michelle Almeida, Quincy
39.    Jenny Durant, Westwood
40.    Patty Grady, West Roxbury
41.    Samantha Burgess, Newton
42.    Jessica Richards, Charlestown
43.    Lori Fitzgerald, Wilmington
44.    Marie McMullen, Newton
45.    Melissa Kipp, Quincy
46.    Victoria Graham, Brockton
47.    Nicole Champagne, Woburn
48.    Tracy Jones, Durham, NH
49.    Ellen Crovella, Wayland
50.    Mary Tyler, Framingham
51.    Kimberly Herlihy, Norwood
52.    Sharon Nadworny, Quincy
53.    Charlene Gaboriault, Holliston
54.    Jennifer Gillingham, Jamaica Plain

Two Races

“D”=Doyles
“E”=Evan’s Run
“C”=Corrib Pub
 

55.    John Noland, Kingston‰Û_D/E
56.    Justin Renz, Milton‰Û_D/E
57.    Michael Mcgrane, Somerville‰Û_D/E
58.    Brendan Kearney, Somerville‰Û_D/E
59.    David Richardson, Weymouth*‰Û_D/E
60.    Mark Strong, Brighton*‰Û_D/E
61.    Michael Turner, Needham‰Û_D/E
62.    Paul Burke, Quincy‰Û_D/E
63.    Daniel Hunter, Plymouth‰Û_D/E
64.    Benjamin Nosek, Boston‰Û_D/E
65.    John McGourty, Dedham‰Û_D/C
66.    George Russo, Waltham‰Û_D/E
67.    Dan Dodson, Methuen‰Û_D/E
68.    Jacquelyn Cilley, Brookline‰Û_D/C
69.    Denise Noland, Kingston‰Û_D/E
70.    Drucilla Pratt-Otto, Brookline‰Û_D/E
71.    Nancy Chabot, North Reading‰Û_D/E
72.    Sandra DeBow, Jamaica Plain‰Û_D/E
73.    Daryl Isles, Woburn‰Û_D/C
74.    Kayleen Rosato, South Orleans‰Û_D/C
75.    Linda Fitzpatrick, Hopkinton‰Û_D/C
76.    Lindsay Guerriere, Cambridge‰Û_D/C
77.    Kirsten Anderson, Cabridge‰Û_..D/C

Check Also

2019 Boston Marathon Sets Record $38.7-Million in Fundraising

2019 Boston Marathon Sets All-time Fundraising Record at $38.7 Million The Boston Athletic Association and …

Leave a Reply

Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!
X