Home >> Regional News >> Pub Series >> 2010 Pub Series XIII Men’s Standings After 3 Races

2010 Pub Series XIII Men’s Standings After 3 Races







Men Open (Top 50)

 

1. TJ Unger, Roslindale, Ma               
144

 

1. Lee Danforth, Dedham, Ma           
144

 

3. Greg Picklesimer, Newton, Ma       142

 

4. Jason Cakouros, Milton, Ma           141

 

5. Terry McNatt, Needham, Ma           132

 

6. Macdara Nash, Concord, Ma          126

 

7. Jim Quadros                                    119

 

8. Paul Hammond, Lexington, Ma      110

 

9. Phil Parks, Abington, Ma               
109

 

9. Michael Norton, E. Falmouth, Ma    109

 

11. Scott Munro, Boston, Ma             
    102

 

12. Christopher Smith, Woburn, Ma        99

 

13. John Noland, Kingston, Ma               
88

 

14. Michael McGrane, Arlington, Ma       84

 

14. Jimmy Fallon, Walpole, Ma               
84

 

16. Justin Renz, Milton, Ma                     
80

 

17. Nelson Dupere                                    
76

 

18. Chris Spinney, Arlington, Ma               69

 

19. Jim Sullivan, Jamaica Plain, Ma           55

 

20. Patrick Murphy                                     
52

 

21. Brian Mahoney, Somerville, Ma           46

 

35. Ryan Pace                                              43

 

39. Ken Warren                                          
38

 

40. Michael Sellars, Mashpee, Ma              35

 

41. Theo Kindermans                                
32
 
 
 42. Brendan Kearney, Somerville, Ma        30

 

43. Terry Wnek                                           23

 

44. Dave Wessman                                    
18

 

45. Stephen McCafferty                          
16

 

46. Jonathan Cogan                                    
14

 

47. Ryan Flynn                                             10
 
 
48. Bill Riley                                                
6

 

49. Duke Hutchinson                                   
1

 

 Men Masters 40-49—Top 10 score

 

 
1.   
Gregory Picklesimer,         29

 

2.   
Jason Cakouros,                
28

 

3.   
Terry McNatt,             
      22

 

4.   
Macdara Nash,                 
17

 

5.   
John Noland,                    
15

 

6.   
Jim Quadros,                    
14

 

8.   
Phil Parks,                         
9

 

9.   Mike
Norton,                     
8

 

10.   
Mike McGrane,              4

 

10.   Chris
Smith,                   
4

 

 

Men Seniors 50-59—Top 10 score

 

 

1.   
Paul Hammond,          29

 

2.   
Jimmy Fallon,             22

 

3.   
Chris Spinney,            
21

 

4.   
Michael Sellars,           13

 

4.   
Theo Kindermans,        13

 

6.   
Steve McCaffrey,           
6

 

7.   
Dave Wessman,             
5

 

8.   
Jim McLaughlin             
1

 

 

Men Veterans 60-69—Top 6 score

 

 
1.   
Duke Hutchinson,             
12

 

2.   
Joe Drugan,                        11

 

3.   
Kevin McDonald,  ME,      9

 

4.   
Dave Pember,                    
2

 

5.   
John Winters                     
1

 

 

Men 70+—Top 5 score

 

1.   
Bill Riley,                    
10

 

2.   
Bob Hillman,              
9

 

3.   
Ruane Crummett,       
5

 

4.   
Lou Peters,                 1

 

 

 

 

Check Also

NER Runner of Year Wins Steeplechase, Schneider in Olympic Qualifier at Distance Classic

SCHNEIDER, PRAUGHT-LEER ACHIEVE OLYMPIC QUALIFYING MARKS AT USATF DISTANCE CLASSIC By David Monti, @d9monti (c) …

Leave a Reply

Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!
X