Home >> Regional News >> Pub Series >> Publicans After Five Races

Publicans After Five Races

Congratulations and thanks to everyone who ran the Portland Trail to Ale 10K in Portland, Me, the fifth race in the 2010 NER Pub Series. Those who have completed 5/6 and 4/6 events are listed below. If your name does not appear, just email us at nerunner@comcast.net as there were several names missing from the results.
If you are planning on completing 5/6 races or all six you  needed to have a paid subscription by Friday June 11th in order to be eligible to attend the post series awards party and/or collect any swag. Which will be provided again by adidas. We have deleted any names that did not have current subscriptions.
There will be no exceptions this year!!!

We‰Ûªll be putting in the order for jackets in the next few weeks, so please email your preferred jacket sizes to us at the above email address. We will have separate men‰Ûªs and women‰Ûªs sized jackets again this year.

                                  Men

1.    Scott Munro, Boston
2.    Tj Unger, Roslindale
3.    Lee Danforth, Dedham
4.    Jason Cakouros, Milton                
5.    Terry Mcnatt, Needham  Ma
6.    Macdara Nash, Concord
7.    Jim Quadros, Lowell
8.    Michael Norton,  East Falmouth
9.    10.Paul Hammond, Lexington
10.    Philip Parks, Abington
11.    Chris Smith, Woburn  
12.    Jimmy Fallon, Walpole
13.    Nelson Dupere, South Boston .
14.    16.Chris Spinney, Arlington
15.    Ryan Pace, Brookline
16.    Ken Warren, Wilmington
17.    Michael Sellars, Mashpee
18.    Theo Kindermans, Waltham
19.    Dave Wessman, Scituate
20.    Terry Wnek, Holbrook
21.    Ryan Flynn, Jamaica Plain
22.    Chris Diehl, Dedham
23.    Jonathan Cogan, Walpole
24.    Steve Seaver, Cumberland
25.    Duke Hutchinson, Watertown
26.    Chris Kelly, Braintree
27.    Todd Ireland, Somerville
28.    Joe Ciavattone, Milton
29.    Jack Murphy, Waltham
30.    Benedikt Blomberg, Hopkinton
31.    Chris Tannian, Wakefield
32.    Mit Gnivri, Waltham
33.    Peter Fopiano, Melrose
34.    Jeff Cahill, Mansfield
35.    Scott Lennox, Hopkinton
36.    Jim McLaughlin, Sandwich
37.    Andy Arseaneault, Medford
38.    John Winters, Norton
39.    Steve Houde, Medway
40.    Richard Leonard, Framingham
41.    Steve Baranowski, Norwell
42.    Bob McColgan, Dedham
43.    Kevin Santoian, Newtonville
44.    Adrian Bellando, Somerville
45.    Joe Brown, Marlborough
46.    Timothy McLeod, Weymouth
47.    Dave Daru, Hingham
48.    Dick Doran, Dedham
49.    Ed Dowling, Plymouth
50.    Paul Clark, Hanson
51.    Steve O‰ÛªNeil, Plymouth
52.    Dan Fitzpatrick, Hopkinton
53.    Brian Kelly, Chatham
54.    Stephen Shea, Hyde Park
55.    Jack Fagan, Revere
56.    Benjamin Cogan, Westwood
57.    Bob Hillman, Plymouth
58.    Michael Lodge, Cambridge
59.    John Boles, Bedford, NH
60.    Brian McNamara, Quincy
61.    Larry Delacy, Hillsboro, NH
62.    Malcolm Smith, Middleboro
63.    James Lowry, Somerville
64.    Kevin McDonald, Lovell
65.    Jack O‰ÛªConnor, Dedham
66.    Beau Bousquet, Brighton
67.    Mark Buguey, East Falmouth
68.    Mark Corvella

Women:
1.    Kristen Murphy, Newton
2.    Megan Sowa, Boston
3.    Meghan Scearbo, Wakefield
4.    Marge Bellisle, Warren
5.    Amy Pace, Brookline
6.    Annalisa Pawlosky, Cambridge
7.    Susan McNatt, Needham
8.    Elizabeth Lennox, Brighton
9.    Julie Vona, Shrewsbury
10.    Cathy Cagle, Waltham
11.    Janet Kelly, Chatham
12.    Kerri Mangiaco, Franklin
13.    MaryEllen Doran, Dedham
14.    Kelly Fattman, Auburndale
15.    Christine Bradley, Norton
16.    Christine Bartlett, Acton
17.    Jeannie Vieira, Middleboro
18.    Marianne Withington, Plymouth
19.    Norah Piehl, Wellesley
20.    Nora Shanahan, Braintree
21.    Anne Courage, Braintree
22.    Helen Garity, Newton
23.    Elisabeth Broderick, Melrose
24.    Shelley Esposito, Hopkinton
25.    Michelle Almeida, Quincy
26.    Jenny Durant, Westwood
27.    Patty Grady, West Roxbury
28.    Lori Fitzgerald, Wilmington
29.    Marie McMullen, Newton
30.    Melissa Kipp, Quincy
31.    Victoria Graham, Brockton
32.    Ellen Crovella, Wayland
33.    Mary Tyler, Framingham
34.    Kimberly Herlihy, Norwood
35.    Charlene Gaboriault, Holliston
36.    Jennifer Gillingham, Jamaica Plain
37.    Jerilyn Goldberg, Brighton
38.    Katie Mahoney, South Boston

                        Four Races
D=Doyles
E=Evan‰Ûªs run
C=Corrib
M=Mighty Meehan
P=Portland

1.    Michael Mcgrane, Somerville‰Û_D/E/M/P
2.    Brendan Kearney, Somerville‰Û_D/E/M/P
3.    Benjamin Nosek, Boston‰Û_D/E/M/P
4.    John McGourty, Dedham‰Û_D/C/M/P
5.    George Russo, Waltham‰Û_D/E/M/P
6.    Kayleen Rosato, South Orleans‰Û_D/C/M/P
7.    Linda Fitzpatrick, Hopkinton‰Û_D/C/M/P
8.    John Noland, Kingston‰Û_D/E/M/P
9.    Sandra DeBow, Jamaica Plain‰Û_D/E/M/P
10.    Kirsten Anderson, Cambridge‰Û_..D/C/M/P
11.    Benjamin Jones, Durham‰Û_D/E/C/P
12.    Lou Peters, Methuen‰Û_D/E/C/P
13.    Sarah Phillips, Cambridge‰Û_D/E/C/P
14.    Erin Delacy, Hillsboro‰Û_D/E/C/P
15.    Tracy Jones, Durham, NH‰Û_D/E/C/P
16.    Susan Maslowski, Nashua‰Û_D/E/C/P
17.    Lindsey Guerriere‰Û_D/C/M/P
18.    Sharon Nadworny, Quincy…D/E/C/M
19.    Regina Wright, Marshfield‰Û_D/E/C/M
20.    Kate Maslowski, Billerica‰Û_D/E/C/M
21.    Janet Berg, Scituate‰Û_D/E/C/M
22.    Catherine Farrell, Newton‰Û_D/E/C/M
23.    Ginny Carlin, Marshfield‰Û_D/E/C/M
24.    Andrea Leonard, Framingham‰Û_D/E/C/M
25.    Stephen McCaffrey, Charlestown‰Û_D/E/C/M
26.    Ruane Crummett, Waltham‰Û_D/E/C/M
27.    Lance Benham, Northborough‰Û_D/E/C/M
28.    Tom Paradis, Worcester‰Û_D/C/M/P

Check Also

Team King Kong Crushes RIMAConn (Relay)

Excuse the editorial license as the team that crushed the 95-mile, 18-leg RIMAConn Relay on …

Leave a Reply

Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!
X