Home >> National News >> NY’s Aisling Cuffe Repeats as Foot Locker NEast Champion

NY’s Aisling Cuffe Repeats as Foot Locker NEast Champion

 
Aisling Cuffe, the No. 1 prep runner in the country, wins handily with Kennbunkport (ME) junior Abbey Leonardi once again the runner-up. Chad Noelle (Greene, NY) came from behind to win in .08 seconds. It was Noelle’s first XC race ever. He does, however, have credentials from winter track, including a 4:09 mile and 9:04 2M.
 
The top 10 boys and girls qualify for the  Footlocker National Cross Country Championships. Full girls and boys results below.
 

 

Footlocker Northeast Regional Cross Country Championships

Sunken Meadow Park, Kings Park, New York November 27,
2010

Boys Championship

        Place Bib#  Name                      
Grade City                
St Time   

        ===== =====
========================== ===== ==================== == =======

           
1     1
Cuffe, Aisling               
12 Cornwall On Hudson  
NY 17:51.0

           
2     2
Leonardi, Abbey              
11 Kennebunkport        ME 18:02.0

           
3   152 Lacy,
Megan                  
11 Marlton             
NJ 18:08.0

           
4    14 Venables,
Megan              
12 Laurel Springs       NJ 18:11.0

           
5   352 Mullins,
Lauren              
11 Binghamton           NY
18:24.0

           
6   341 Piccirillo,
Angel            
11 Homer City           PA
18:27.0

           
7   752 Kellner,
Caroline            
11 West Windsor         NJ 18:27.6

           
8   854 Rocha,
Catarina             
 10 Peabody             
MA 18:27.9

           
9     9
Nicholas, Jackie             
12 Woodbury            
CT 18:28.0

          
10   196 Beauregard
Breton, Ariel     
12 Deerfield           
MA 18:28.0

          
11   597 McCoy,
Kylie              
   12 Hampton             
NH 18:29.3

          
12   252 Driscoll,
Christine           12
Geneva              
NY 18:39.5

          
13   846 Hurd,
Abby                   
11 Stow                
MA 18:39.8

          
14   848 Maleski,
Chloe                12 Keene               
NH 18:40.4

          
15    19 Stoner,
Paige                 
9 Pottsville           PA
18:41.4

          
16    74 Bischof,
Holly               
11 Hainesport           NJ
18:44.8

          
17    17
Anselmini, Mary Kate          12
Stony Brook          NY 18:45.5

          
18     6
Sargent, Sara                
10 Yardley             
PA 18:47.3

          
19   616 Paul,
Rachel                 
11 Farmingville         NY 18:50.8

          
20   311 Gaye,
Michelle      
         12
Greenlawn           
NY 18:52.2

          
21   432 Barry,
Mackenzie              
9 Mendham             
NJ 18:59.8

          
22   624 Chikotas,
Elizabeth           
9 Hellertown           PA
19:00.2

          
23   575 Gerlach,
Victoria             11
Perkasie            
PA 19:01.4

          
24     4
Durgin, Emily                
11 Standish            
ME 19:03.2

          
25   360 Casin-Silva,
Carolina         11 Putnam
Valley        NY 19:08.5

          
26    10 Rheiner,
Lindsay              12
Wycombe             
PA 19:08.6

          
27   775 Lawrence,
Margaret           
12 Sinking Spring       PA 19:15.7

          
28   688 Williams,
Sydney             
12 Binghamton           NY
19:17.1

          
29   724 Mahony,
Emma                  11
Yardley             
PA 19:20.1

          
30   136 Linde,
Maura                 
12 Sykesville           MD
19:22.1

          
31   129 Kinkead,
Katherine           
12 Furlong             
PA 19:23.0

          
32   803 Garry,
Kira                   12
Montauk             
NY 19:32.7

          
33     3
Schmidt, Colleen             
12 Point Lookout        NY 19:34.3

          
34   433 Seel,
Abby                   
10 Chester             
NJ 19:39.3

          
35   563 Mantilla, Leila              
11 Penfield            
NY 19:42.8

          
36   591 Feerst,
Brianna              
11 Brick               
NJ 19:44.4

          
37   379 Blackman,
Camille            
11 Longmeadow           MA
19:45.6

          
38   692 De La Bruyere,
Emily          12 New
York            
NY 19:46.5

          
39   834 Fouda,
Priyanka              
11 Wellesley           
MA 19:49.0

          
40   228 Weisner,
Kennedy              
9 Saint Marys          PA 19:54.1

          
41   510 Tuxbury,
Annmarie            
11 New Hartford         CT 19:57.3

          
42   103 McMahon,
Kathleen            
11 Brunswick           
ME 19:58.0

          
43   358 Currier,
Katherine           
12 Brooklyn            
NY 19:58.4

          
44   661 Knott,
Alyssa                
12 Smithtown           
NY 20:00.3

          
45   598 Weisenburger,
Katharine      
12 Pulaski             
NY 20:02.1

          
46   697 Leib,
Kate                   
11 Morristown           NJ
20:07.4

          
47   192 Lynch,
Megan                 
12 Madison             
CT 20:07.6

          
48   476 Cupp,
Jenna                  
10 Newark Valley        NY 20:09.2

          
49   760 Vander Baan,
Annaliese        12 Uxbridge            
MA 20:10.1

          
50   237 Moriarty,
Heather            
11 Fairfield           
CT 20:12.2
 

Place Bib# Name Grade City St Time

 

===== ===== ========================== =====
==================== == =======

1 805 Noelle, Chad 12 Greene NY 15:42.0

2 16 Pearson, Morgan 12 New Vernon NJ 15:42.8

3 7 Lacoste, Jeff 12 Amherst NH 15:45.3

4 654 Murray, John 12 Shrewsbury MA 15:45.6

5 657 McGowan, John 12 Washington DC 15:46.2

6 11 Owens, Edward 12 Brooklyn NY 15:46.6

7 810 Rono, Patrick 12 Lyndhurst NJ 15:46.6

8 15 Campbell, Chris 12 Newtown PA 15:46.7

9 13 Hebda, Zach 12 Pittsburgh PA 15:47.9

10 487 McDonald, Matthew 12 Annandale NJ 15:50.3

11 485 Silenieks, Juris 12 Pittsburgh PA 15:50.6

12 182 Allen, Robert 12 Cranston RI 15:58.0

13 817 Kush, Joseph 12 Pittsburgh PA 16:01.6

14 588 Ball, Timothy 11 Piscataway NJ 16:03.5

15 532 Schoedler, Miles 12 Ocean View NJ 16:03.5

16 20 Ayers, Reece 12 Tunkhannock PA 16:05.6

17 18 Wilson, Dustin 11 Philadelphia PA 16:09.0

18 852 Christeansen, Nick 11 Peabody MA 16:14.7

19 759 Kacyon, Matthew 12 Whitehall PA 16:18.5

20 763 Szulewski, Paul 12 Williamstown NJ 16:19.1

21 12 Rog, Connor 11 Fairfield CT 16:20.6

22 754 Skeete, Owen 12 Westbury NY 16:21.0

23 5 Gil, Ryan 12 Pittsburgh PA 16:21.8

24 723 Wilkinson, Aaron 11 Archbald PA 16:22.9

25 424 Hubbard, Joel 11 Marshfield MA 16:23.3

26 480 Steiner, Logan 11 Pittsburgh PA 16:23.6

27 648 Herr, Connor 11 Medford NJ 16:25.2

28 363 Trainer, Thomas 12 Havertown PA 16:26.2

29 425 Thomas, Kevin 11 Marshfield MA 16:27.6

30 353 Allen, Christopher 11 Norfolk MA 16:27.8

31 546 Collopy, Jack 11 Durham NH 16:28.4

32 238 Sullivan, Brendan 11 Foxboro MA 16:31.2

33 589 Gasior, Bob 12 McKees Rocks PA 16:31.4

34 495 Gallo, Alexander 12 North Providence RI 16:33.5

35 872 Ruskan, Jake 12 Bound Brook NJ 16:34.1

36 541 Beck, Drew 11 South Easton MA 16:34.6

37 459 Lewandowski, Stephen 11 Denville NJ 16:34.8

38 97 Kelly, Brett 11 Gilbertsville PA 16:35.6

39 236 Greth, Zach 12 Reading PA 16:36.1

40 167 O’Dowd, Michael 12 Colts Neck NJ 16:36.5

41 539 Dourdeville, Dana 12 Marion MA 16:37.1

42 8 McClintock, Matthew 11 Athens ME 16:37.4

43 668 Green, Jonathan 10 Berlin MA 16:39.1

44 827 Saavedra, Alex 12 Holtsville NY 16:40.0

45 93 Seften, Adam 12 Bolton CT 16:40.4

46 455 Russell, Henry 12 Milton MA 16:41.2

47 320 Hibbs, Samuel 11 Hatboro PA 16:42.9

48 871 Rawls, Robert 12 Runnemede NJ 16:45.1

49 869 Nelson, Matthew 10 Barnegat NJ 16:45.7

50 841 Hoban, Thomas 12 Collingswood NJ 16:45.9

Page 2

 

 

 

Footlocker Northeast Regional Cross Country Championships

Sunken Meadow Park, Kings Park, New York November 27,
2010

Boys Championship

 

 

Place Bib# Name Grade City St Time

 

===== ===== ========================== =====
==================== == =======

51 792 Townsend, Cole 12 Buffalo NY 16:47.4

52 299 Kildoo, Jacob 12 Grove City PA 16:47.5

53 462 Moran, Alexander 11 Pittsburgh PA 16:48.3

54 851 Braz, Evan 12 Peabody MA 16:48.6

55 456 Bowen, Khari 12 Monroe NJ 16:49.9

56 585 Anzivino, Anthony 11 Derry NH 16:50.5

57 826 Frost, Collin 12 Randolph NJ 16:50.7

58 63 Crowley, Connor 12 Blue Point NY 16:50.9

59 153 Malloy, Greg 12 Marlton NJ 16:53.4

60 577 Lennon, Daniel 11 Morrisonville NY 16:54.4

61 746 Ehmann, Peter 11 Mendham NJ 16:54.9

62 870 Price, Everett 11 New Providence NJ 16:55.0

63 205 Costello, Nicholas 10 Newfield NJ 16:55.0

64 785 Ray, Joe 12 Bayport NY 16:55.1

65 413 Lampron, Josh 11 Mansfield MA 16:55.6

66 710 Siegel, Jake 11 Tunkhannock PA 16:55.6

67 342 Klein, Matt 11 Trumbull CT 16:56.1

68 529 Johnson, Erik 11 Ocean City NJ 16:57.6

69 21 Aziz, Sami 11 Philadelphia PA 16:59.9

70 200 Wood, Benjamin 10 Greenfield MA 17:00.6

71 409 Cioe, Mathew 12 Mansfield MA 17:01.1

72 790 Smolensky, Scott 12 Rochester NY 17:01.9

73 207 Devlin, Quinn 11 Downingtown PA 17:02.6

74 465 Hrezi, Muad 11 Naugatuck CT 17:03.0

75 704 Fenwick, Blake 12 Thomaston CT 17:03.0

76 296 Rooney, William 11 Darien CT 17:04.3

77 94 Brown, Chase 11 West Boothbay Harbor ME 17:04.9

78 27 MacFawn, Ian 12 Lavale MD 17:05.2

79 323 Colabella, Ryan 11 Hauppauge NY 17:05.5

80 85 Chamberlin, Scott 12 Allamuchy NJ 17:07.7

81 406 Bourguet, Stephen 10 Manhasset NY 17:07.8

82 197 Belcher, Sam 12 Deerfield MA 17:08.7

83 862 Grasso, Andrew 12 Old Greenwich CT 17:09.2

84 833 Lukas, Nick 11 Verona NJ 17:09.7

85 736 Dentino, Anthony 12 Sewell NJ 17:11.0

86 422 Woodrow, Alex 12 Marion Center PA 17:13.6

87 725 Brakewood, Harry 11 Lebanon NJ 17:14.6

88 607 Otoole, Brian 12 Robbinsville NJ 17:16.2

89 713 Anderson, Jeremy 12 Endwell NY 17:17.7

90 504 Williams, Sam 10 Warren Center PA 17:18.3

91 797 Suczewski, Adam 12 Chatham NJ 17:18.8

92 499 Shearn, Brendan 10 Frackville PA 17:19.4

93 829 Dancy, Tobin 11 Shrewsbury MA 17:19.8

94 69 Meyer, Ian 10 Weston MA 17:19.9

95 374 Adams, Nathaniel 10 Lexington MA 17:20.3

96 739 Baker, Brett 12 Wayland MA 17:21.1

97 868 Morris, Charlie 11 Manhasset NY 17:21.5

98 849 Andrews, Josef 9 Bethel ME 17:21.9

99 592 Holmstead, Eric 12 Gaithersburg MD 17:22.5

100 121 Lamour, Harold 12 Philadelphia PA 17:22.9

Page 3

 

 

 

Footlocker Northeast Regional Cross Country Championships

Sunken Meadow Park, Kings Park, New York November 27,
2010

Boys Championship

 

 

Place Bib# Name Grade City St Time

 

===== ===== ========================== =====
==================== == =======

101 484 Smathers, Ryan 10 North East PA 17:23.6

102 503 Jewett, Curt 10 Rome PA 17:23.6

103 365 Carpenter, Scott 10 Lenox MA 17:24.2

104 131 Gregor, Austin 12 Chalfont PA 17:24.5

105 860 Clark, Joseph 11 Worcester MA 17:26.3

106 639 Pershall, Benjamin 12 Severna Park MD 17:26.8

107 298 Jaskowak, Daniel 10 Grove City PA 17:27.6

108 98 Elllis, Jacob 11 Brattleboro VT 17:27.9

109 590 Short, Chris 12 Mars PA 17:28.3

110 664 Trueman, John 12 Oreland PA 17:28.7

111 306 Lipsman, Jeff 12 West Hartford CT 17:29.1

112 619 Tallada, Nate 11 Saegertown PA 17:30.4

113 387 Abebe, Dagmawi 12 Gaithersburg MD 17:31.7

114 384 Fields, Daniel 12 Lebanon CT 17:33.3

115 126 Adams, Van 12 Lebanon PA 17:34.6

116 662 Valentino, Mark 12 Smithtown NY 17:35.2

117 671 Morgan, John 12 Annapolis MD 17:35.9

118 22 Burke, Sean 11 Clarks Summit PA 17:36.3

119 160 Crane, Philip 12 Wallingford CT 17:37.2

120 522 Andrews, Sam 10 Columbia MD 17:38.0

121 461 Reifman-Packett, Andrew 11 Harpswell ME 17:40.4

122 656 Kim, Matthew 11 Bethesda MD 17:41.3

123 715 Strouse, Garet 12 Frederick MD 17:41.4

124 877 Ward, John 10 Howell NJ 17:41.6

125 753 Robertson, Brendan 11 Westborough MA 17:41.8

126 378 Sauvageau, Xavier 10 Littlestown PA 17:42.1

127 128 Galli, Alexander 12 Lebanon PA 17:42.1

128 722 Kanavy, Jake 12 Archbald PA 17:42.5

129 705 Cornell, Evan 12 Toms River NJ 17:43.0

130 337 Dooling, Sean 12 Bensalem PA 17:44.0

131 187 Schunkert, Lucas 11 Winchendon MA 17:45.0

132 853 D’Amato, T.J. 11 Peabody MA 17:45.9

133 204 Sauvageau, Christopher 12 Littlestown PA 17:47.3

134 191 Mazzoni, Josh 12 York PA 17:48.5

135 90 Miller, Chris 12 Blue Hill ME 17:49.7

136 226 Tuttle, Ben 12 Eastport NY 17:49.8

137 502 Devonshire, Brandon 9 Rome PA 17:50.4

138 95 Vinnenberg, Jonathan 11 Bow NH 17:51.3

139 426 Hiromura, Benjamin 12 Ipswich MA 17:53.8

140 100 Madaffari, Chris 11 Norwalk CT 17:54.5

141 199 Quesada, Fred 11 South Freeport ME 17:55.0

142 373 Schwan, Paul 12 Leroy NY 17:55.2

143 46 Donlon Jr, William 12 Stoneham MA 17:57.0

144 418 Negus, Mitchell 11 Mansfield MA 18:00.1

145 201 McNally, Korey 11 Frenchtown NJ 18:00.5

146 329 Baccari, Michael 12 Hingham MA 18:02.9

147 647 Walkley, Kevin 12 Seymour CT 18:03.0

148 793 Foley, Nicholas 12 Falmouth MA 18:05.0

149 633 Whitney, Connor 12 Severna Park MD 18:05.7

150 209 Burling, Austin 12 Dunmore PA 18:05.9

Page 4

 

 

 

Footlocker Northeast Regional Cross Country Championships

Sunken Meadow Park, Kings Park, New York November 27,
2010

Boys

Check Also

2020 B.A.A. Boston Marathon Registrations Dates – Details/Qualifying Standards

B.A.A. Announces 2020 Boston Marathon Registration Dates Registration Opens Monday, September 9 at 10:00 a.m. …

Leave a Reply

Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!
X