Home >> Regional News >> Pub Series >> Pub Series XIV Men’s Standings After Race No. 1

Pub Series XIV Men’s Standings After Race No. 1

Following Race No. 1 of 6 – the 14th Annual An Ra’s Mo’r 5K
 
 
OPEN MEN ‰ÛÓ ALL AGES INCUDED (Top 50 Score)

 

 

1. Brad Mish                                50

 

2. Lee Danforth                            49

 

3. Mike Quintal                            48

 

4. Mark Mayall                             47

 

5. Corey Fehnel                            46

 

6. Aaron Price                               45

 

7. Jim Pawlicki                             44

 

8. Tim Wood                                 43

 

9. Will Feldman                            42

 

10. Terry McNatt                           41

 

11. Kevin Gravina                         40

 

12. Mark Reeder                            39

 

13. Greg Picklesimer                     38

 

14. Jon May                                   37

 

15. John Ayers                               36

 

16. Macdara Nash                         35

 

17. Sean McClain                          34

 

18. John Noland        
                   33

 

19. Joe O’Leary                           
32

 

20. Bobby Bligh        
                  31

 

21. Joe Carroll Jr.                         30

 

22. Robert Cipriano                      29

 

23. Sean McDonough                  28

 

24. Brendan Kearney                  
27   

 

25. Mike Norton        
                 26

 

26. Chris Kelly        
                   25

 

27. Mark Knapp                          24

 

28. Brett Rickenbach                  23

 

29. Vasilios Kalpakoglo             22

 

30. Chris Lundeen                      21

 

31. Mike McGrane                     20

 

32. E J Hrynowski                     19

 

33. Chris Spinney                      18

 

34. Fernando De Sistern            17

35. Chris Smith                         16


 

36. Neil Finnegan                      15

 

37. Pat Kemple                          14

 

38. Matt Fuhrmeister                 13

 

39. Tim Morin                           12

 

40. John Wichers                       11

 

41. Scott Carrier                        10

 

42. Gordon MacFarland              9

 

43. Charlie Russo                        8

 

44. Nate Prevendar                      7

 

45. Andy Gordon                         6

 

46. Chris Simpson                       5

 

47. Aaron Wright                        4

 

48. Brian Mahoney                     3

 

49. J. Alain Ferry                        2

 

50. Jesse Dunklee                        1

 

 

MEN MASTERS 40-49 (Top 10 Score) *Joe O’Leary (17:09) wasn’t in initial results so is now included.

 

1. Terry McNatt                       10

 

2. Greg Picklesimer                  9

 

3. Jon May                                8

 

4. John Ayers                            7

 

5. Macdara Nash                       6

 

6. John Noland                          5

 
7. Joe O’Leary                           4

 

8. Bobby Bligh        
                 3

 

9. Joe Carroll Jr.                        2

 

10. Mike Norton        
               1

 


MEN SENIORS 50-59 (Top 10 Score)

 

1. Mark Reeder                         10

 

2. Robert Cipriano                      9
  

 

3. Chris Spinney                         8

 

4. Paul Corcoran                         7

 

5. John Remy                              6

 

6. Nicholas Tsanotelis                5

 

7. Theo Kindermans                   4

 

8. Dave Wessman                       3

 

9. Terry Wnek                             2

 

10. Barry Auskern                        1

 

 

MEN VETERANS 60-69  (Top 8 Score)

 

1. Gordon MacFarland              8

 

2. Scott Lennox                         7

 

3. Fred Dedrick                         6

 

4. Frank Kelley                          5

 

5. John Winters                          4

 

6. Dave Pember                          3

 

7. Tom Foltz                               2

 

8. Clint O’Brien                           1

 

MEN 70+ (Top 5 Score)

 

1. Rich Rudert                            
5

 

2. Lawrence Cole                        4

 

3. Bob Hillman        
                  3

 

4. Stephen Milt                           2

 

5. Ted Tyler                                1

 



 

 

 

 

Check Also

NER Pub Series XXII Women’s Standings After 3 of 6 Races

Following the 2nd annual BHZ 5K from the Barrel House Z Brewery in S. Weymouth, …

Leave a Reply

Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!
X