Home >> National News >> Update to John Hancock Elite Field for Boston Marathon

Update to John Hancock Elite Field for Boston Marathon

John Hancock‰Ûªs 2011
Elite Boston Marathon Field

 

 

 

Men‰Ûªs Open Field

Country

Personal Best

 

 

 

Robert Kiprono Cheruiyot

Kenya

2:05:52 (Boston, 2010) CR

Geoffrey Mutai

Kenya

2:04:55 (Rotterdam, 2010)

Ryan Hall

USA

2:06:17 (London, 2008)

Gilbert Yegon

Kenya

2:06:18 (Amsterdam, 2009)

Evans Cheruiyot

Kenya

2:06:25 (Chicago, 2008)

Tadese Tola

Ethiopia

2:06:31 (Frankfurt, 2010)

Bekana Daba

Ethiopia

2:07:04 (Houston, 2011) CR

Philip Kimutai Sanga

Kenya

2:07:11 (Frankfurt, 2010)

Shadrack Kiplagat

Kenya

2:07:53 (Amsterdam, 2007)

Tekeste Kebede

Ethiopia

2:07:23 (Boston, 2010)

Abreham Cherkos

Ethiopia

2:07:29 (Amsterdam, 2010)

Deressa Chimsa 

Ethiopia

2:07:54 (Dubai, 2009)

Stephen Kibiwot

Kenya

2:07:54 (Praha, 2009)

Robert Kipchumba

Kenya

2:08:07 (Xiamen, 2011) CR

Gebregziabher Gebremariam

Ethiopia

2:08:14 (New York City
2010)

Moses Kigen Kipkosgei

Kenya

2:10:12 (Nairobi, 2009) CR

Brett Gotcher

USA

2:10:36 (Houston, 2010)

Peter Kamais

Kenya

2:14:58 (New York City,
2010)

Alistair Cragg

Ireland

Debut

Moses Mosop

Kenya

Debut

 

 

 

Women‰Ûªs Open Field

Country

Personal Best

 

 

 

Teyba
Erkesso

Ethiopia

2:23:53
(Houston, 2010) CR

Catherine Ndereba

Kenya

2:18:47 (Chicago, 2001) NR

Galina Bogomolova

Russia

2:20:47 (Chicago, 2006)

Sharon Cherop

Kenya

2:22:43 (Toronto, 2010) CR

Tirfi Tsegaye

Ethiopia

2:22:44 (Toronto, 2010)

Merima Mohammed

Ethiopia

2:23:06 (Toronto, 2010)

Caroline Kilel

Kenya

2:23:25 (Frankfurt, 2010)
CR

Dire Tune

Ethiopia

2:23:44 (Frankfurt, 2010)

Alice Timbilili

Kenya

2:25:03 (Amsterdam, 2010)

Kim Smith

New Zealand

2:25:21 (London, 2010) NR

Kara Goucher

USA

2:25:52 (New York, 2008)

Tatyana Pushkareva

Russia

2:26:14 (Boston, 2010)

Desiree Davila

USA

2:26:20 (Chicago, 2010)

Misiker Mekonin Demissie

Ethiopia

2:26:20 (Los Angeles,
2010)

Silvia Skvortsova

Russia

2:26:24 (Berlin, 2009)

Werknesh Kidane

Ethiopia

2:27:15 (Dubai, 2011)

Hellen Mugo

Kenya

2:27:16 (Carpi, 2010)

Yuliya Ruban

Ukraine

2:27:44 (Frankfurt, 2010)

Woynishet Girma

Ethiopia

Check Also

2019 NER Pub Series XXII Schedule, Rules & Manifesto

Scroll down past race listings for all important rules of engagement   The Schedule:   …

Leave a Reply

Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!
X