Home >> Regional News >> Pub Series >> NER Pub Series XIV Men’s Standings After Race No. 2

NER Pub Series XIV Men’s Standings After Race No. 2

After Race No. 2, Doyle’s Emerald Necklace 5M

 

OPEN MEN ‰ÛÓ all ages included (Top 50 Score)

 

1. Lee Danforth                            96

2. Aaron Price                              89

3. Greg Picklesimer                     88

4. Terry McNatt                           83

5. Mark Reeder                            80

6. John Ayers                               75

7. Macdara Nash                          72

8. Jon May                                   67

8. Bobby Bligh        
                   67

10. Robert Cipriano                     57

11. Joe O’Leary                          
51

11. Chris Spinney                       
51

13. Brad Mish                             50

14. Brian Deal                            
49

15. Mike Quintal                         48

15. Joe Navas                       
      48

17. Mark Mayall                          47

18. Corey Fehnel                         46

18. TJ Unger                               
46
18. Chris Lundeen                46

21. Jason Cakorous                     
45

22. Jim Pawlicki                          44

23. Tim Wood                             43

23. Joe Donnelly                        
43

25. Will Feldman                        42

26. Kevin Gravina                       40

26. Brendan Lynch                      40

28. Justin Renz                           
38

29. Mike McGrane                      36

30. Charlie Pohl                          
35

31. Sean McClain                        34

31. Nick Sousa                           
34

33. John Noland        
                 33

34. Jack Sullivan                        
32

35. Kevin Delaney                     
31

36. Joe Carroll Jr.                       30

37. Paul Hammond                    
29

38. Sean McDonough                  28

39. Brendan Kearney                  
27

39. Andy McDonald                    27

41. Mike Norton        
                 26

42. Bob Jackman                        
26

43. Chris Kelly        
                   25

44. Mark Knapp                          24

44. Chris Smith                  
        24

46. Brett Rickenbach                  23

46. Matt Fuhrmeister                  23

48. Vasilios Kalpakoglo             22

48. John Barbour                        22

50. Chris Lundeen                      21

50. Mike Hezejewski                  21

52. Dave Lavalle                        20

53. Andy Gordon                        19

53. E J Hrynowski                      19

55. Aaron Wright                        18

55. Mike Platt                            
18

57. Fernando De Sistern            17

57. Mark Knapp                        17

59. Neil Finnegan                      16

60. Pat Kemple                          15

60. Sam Wallis                          15

62. Matt Fuhrmeister                 14

62. John Goodwin                   
 14

64. Tim Morin                           13

65. Gordon MacFarland            12

65. John Wichers                       12

67. Scott Carrier                        11

67. Matt Kromer                      
11

69. Brendan Cashman              
10

70. Charlie Russo                        9

70. Kevin Norton                       
9

72. Nate Prevendar                      8

72. Chris Bauernfeird                 
8

74. Kevin Condon                      
7

75. Chris Simpson                       6

75. Neil Finnegan                       
6

77. Paul Corcoran                      
5

78. Brian Mahoney                     4

78. Chris Hansen                        4

80. J. Alain Ferry                        3

80. Nate Pierce                          
3

82. Jesse Dunklee                       2

83. Dennis Delaney                    1

83. Tim Morris                           1

 

 

MEN MASTERS 40-49 (Top 10 Score)

 

1. Greg Picklesimer                  19

2. Terry McNatt                        16

3. John Ayers                            12

4. Macdara Nash                       10

5. Jon May                                9

5. Joe Navas                              9

7. Jason Cakouros                     8

8. Bobby Bligh        
                7

8. Joe Donnelly        
               7

10. John Noland                       5

11. Joe Carroll Jr.                     3

12. Mike Norton        
              2

12. Kevin Delaney        
          2

14. Chris Kelly        
                 1

 

 

MEN SENIORS 50-59 (Top 10 Score)

 

1. Mark Reeder                         20

2. Chris Spinney                       16

3. Robert Cipriano                    14
  

4. Charlie Pohl                          9

5. Paul Corcoran                       8

6. Jack Sullivan                         6

6. Paul Hammond                     6

6. John Remy                            6

9. Nicholas Tsanotelis               5

10. Theo Kindermans                4

10. Andy McDonald                 
4

12. Dave Wessman                    3

12. John Barbour                       3

14. Terry Wnek                         2

14. John Goodwin                     2

16. Barry Auskern                     1

16. Chris Kelly                          1

 

 

MEN VETERANS 60-69  (Top 8 Score)

 

1. Gordon MacFarland              16

2. John Winters                         11

3. Scott Lennox                         10

4. Dave Pember                         9

5. Fred Dedrick                         6

6. Frank Kelley                          5

6. C. Doug Johnsotne, ME        5

8. Bob Hanna                            4

9. Tom Foltz, VT                      2

9. Larry Kidney                        2

11. Clint O’Brien                      1

11. Denny LeBlanc                  1

 

 

Check Also

NER Pub Series XII Final Men’s Standings

Following the Grand Finale – the 18th Paddy’s Shillelagh Shuffle 3M in West Newton, MA …

Leave a Reply

Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!
X