Home >> Regional News >> Pub Series >> Publicians After the Fifth Race

Publicians After the Fifth Race

Thanks to everyone who made it to Brewster on August 13th for the fifth race in the series. We will be putting in the jacket size order before Paddy’s Shillelagh Shuffle on October 16th, so please email us your preferred size asap. As always if your name does not appear in the 4/5 or 5/5 list contact us at nerunner@comcast.net.
 
 
Men Who Have Completed Five Races
 
 
1. Lee Danforth, Norwood   

2. Terry McNatt, Needham                       

3. Aaron Wright,Somerville

4. Gregory Picklesimer, Newton

5. Macdara Nash, Concord

6. Bobby Bligh, Wakefield

7. Robert Cipriano, Belmont

8. Stephen Shea, Hyde Park

9. Christopher Smith, Woburn

10. Peter Heslam, Newburyport

11. Paul Corcoran, Needham

12. Ken Warren, Wilmington

13. Brian McCarthy, East Bridgewater

14. Daniel Atkinson, Mansfield

15. David Wessman, Scituate

16. Kevin Guarnotta, Jamaica Plain

17. Terry Wnek, Holbrook

18. Richard Tabbut, Beverly

19. Paul Hammond, Lexington

20. Chris Diehl, Dedham

21. Steve Seaver, Cumberland, RI

22. Thomas Stracqualursi, Stoughton

23. Steve Houde, Medway

24. Chris Tannian, Wakefield

25. Benjamin Nosek, South Boston

26. David Pember, Medfield

27. Mark Young, North Attleboro

28. Tom Foltz, Stowe, Vt

29. Jeffrey Cahill, Mansfield

30. Steve Baranowski, Norwell

31. Timothy McLeod, East Weymouth

32. Peter Fopiano, Melrose

33. Ryan Hayman, Somerville

34. Dale Davis, Plymouth

35. Michael MacNeil, Melrose

36. Edward Dowling, Plymouth

37. Jim Cotter, Wakefield

38. David Chwalek, Concord

39. Paul Clark. Hanson

40. Luis F. Ortiz, Hyde Park

41. Patrick Ralph, Riverside, RI

42. Andy Roy, Waltham

43. Bob Murray, Scituate

44. Thomas Wurm Sudbury

45. Bruce Rogers, Winchester                          

46. Christopher Wargo, Wellesley

47. Robert (bob) Pacetti, Fitchburg

48. Bob Hillman, 

49. George Russo, Waltham

50. Michael Lodge, Cambridge

51. Christopher Schaffner, Acton

52. Steve Milt, Marshfield

53. Tim Morin, Arlington

54. Ted Tyler, Framingham
       55.  Mike Nixon, Gorham, Me

 

 

WOMEN AFTER FIVE EVENTS

 

55. Jennifer Rapaport, Melrose

56. Meaghan Scearbo, Wakefield

57. Eileen Cakouros, Milton

58. Liane Pancoast. Westford

59. Patty Foltz, Stowe, Vt

60. Carol Lahiff, Cambridge

61. Laurie Nicholas, Gorham, Me

62. Mariah Tinger, Somerville

63. Claire McManus, Jamaica Plain

64. Laureen Davis, Plymouth 

65. Marianne Withington, Plymouth

66. Emer O’Shea, West Newton

67. Kelly Fattman, Auburndale

68. Erin Lynch,Melrose

69. Catherine Farrell, Newton

70. Kate Maslowski, Billerica

71. Susan Maslowski, Lowell

72. Kathleen Carmody-Mourgis, Newton

73. Helen Garity, Newton

74. Sarah Phillips, Cambridge

75. Gwen Co-Wallis,

76. Christine Roy, Waltham

77. Christine Bartlett, Acton

78. Lori Fitzgerald, wilmington

79. Elizabeth Pacetti, Waltham

80. Michele Winkler-Gettings, Danvers,

81. Robin Shor, Jamaica

82. Karen Jew

83. Marcia Kittredge, Framingham

84. Michelle Guerriero, Wakefield

85. Michelle Almeida,

86. Laura Flynn,

87. Janet Qualter,

88. Kathy Paganis, Nashua, NH

89. Melissa Kipp, Quincy

90. Katherine Wurm, Sudbury

91. Stephanie Guerriero, Wakefield

92. Meghan McKinnon, Roslindale

93. Deborah Gregson, Hyde Park

94. Kerry Diehl, Dedham

95. Marge Bellisle, Warren, RI

96. Erica Shipow, Boston

97. Katherine Phillips, Medford

98. Sarah Deery, Boston

99. Ashley Gouthro, Quincy

100.                 Karen Sparacio, Malden

 

 

FOUR RACES

 

A= An Ra’s Mo’r

D= Doyles

E=Evans Run

M=McGuiggans

B=Brew Run

P=Paddy’s

 

101.              Brian Tinger, Somerville, A/D/E/B

102.              Jack Murphy, Waltham, A/D/E/B

103.              Mike Tatian, Natick, A/D/E/B

104.              Tommy Leedberg, Somerville, A/D/E/B

105.                 Ally Maslowski, Billerica, A/D/E/B

106.                 Audrey Kennedy, Quincy. A/D/E/B

107.              Joe O’Leary, Medford, A/D/M/B

108.              Mike Platt, Needham .D/E/M/B

109.              John Winters, Norton, A/D/M/B

110.              Bob McColgan, Dedham, A/D/M/B

111.              Jim McLaughlin, Sandwich, A/D/M/B

112.              Jim Henry, Norwood A/D/M/B

113.                 Christine Bradley, Norton, A/D/M/B

114.                 Katie Mahoney,South Boston, A/D/M/B

115.                 Sandra Debow, Jamaica Plain, A/D/M/B

116.                 Mary Tyler, Framingham, A/D/M/B

117.              Petra Platt, Needham, D/E/M/B

118.              Benedikt Bloomberg, A/E/M/B

119.              Thomas Vossen, Norwood, D/E/M/B

120.              Mark Reeder, Brighton, A/D/E/M

121.              John Ayers, Beverly, A/D/E/M

122.               Chris Spinney, Arlington, A/D/E/M

123.              Gordon MacFarland Arlington, A/D/E/M

124.              Theo Kindermans, Waltham, A/D/E/M

125.              Edward Carroll, Winthrop, A/D/E/M

126.              Michael Quinn, Arlington, A/D/E/M

127.           Kevin Gallerani, Uncasville, Ct , A/D/E/M

129.              Jimmy Fallon, Walpole, A/D/E/M

130.

Check Also

Team King Kong Crushes RIMAConn (Relay)

Excuse the editorial license as the team that crushed the 95-mile, 18-leg RIMAConn Relay on …

Leave a Reply

Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!
X