Home >> Regional News >> Pub Series >> Final List of NER Publicans Who Completed All Races

Final List of NER Publicans Who Completed All Races

New England Runner Pub Series, XIV drew to a close with the Paddy’s Shillelagh Shuffle, 3 Miler on October 16th. Thanks again to all who participated in the series for 2011. As in previous years, those who ran all six races will receive a New Balance jacket which will be awarded at the party at Doyles Pub in early December. Specifics about the party will be posted here on the website and in our bi-weekly eNewsletter. If you cannot make the party we will mail your jacket to you. Those who completed 5/6 races will receive a certificate good for a pair of New Balance running shoes. As always if you need to contact New England Runner, we can be reached at nerunner@comcast.net
 
MEN
 
 
1.     Lee Danforth, Norwood  

2.     Terry McNatt, Needham                       

3.     Aharon Wright,Somerville

4.     Gregory Picklesimer, Newton

5.     Macdara Nash, Concord

6.     Bobby Bligh, Wakefield

7.     Robert Cipriano, Belmont

8.     Stephen Shea, Hyde Park

9.     Christopher Smith, Woburn

10. Peter Heslam, Newburyport

11. Paul Corcoran, Needham

12. Ken Warren, Wilmington

13. Brian McCarthy, East Bridgewater

14. Daniel Atkinson, Mansfield

15. David Wessman, Scituate

16. Kevin Guarnotta, Jamaica Plain

17. Terry Wnek, Holbrook

18. Richard Tabbut, Beverly

19. Paul Hammond, Lexington

20. Chris Diehl, Dedham

21. Steve Seaver, Cumberland, RI

22. Thomas Stracqualursi, Stoughton

23. Steve Houde, Medway

24. Chris Tannian, Wakefield

25. Benjamin Nosek, South Boston

26. David Pember, Medfield

27. Mark Young, North Attleboro

28. Tom Foltz, Stowe, Vt

29. Jeffrey Cahill, Mansfield

30. Steve Baranowski, Norwell

31. Timothy McLeod, East Weymouth

32. Peter Fopiano, Melrose

33. Ryan Hayman, Somerville

34. Dale Davis, Plymouth

35. Michael MacNeil, Melrose

36. Edward Dowling, Plymouth

37. Jim Cotter, Wakefield

38. David Chwalek, Concord

39. Paul Clark. Hanson

40. Luis F. Ortiz, Hyde Park

41. Mike Nixon, Gorham, Me

42. Patrick Ralph, Riverside, RI

43. Andy Roy, Waltham

44. Bob Murray, Scituate

45. Thomas Wurm Sudbury

46. Bruce Rogers, Winchester                          

47. Christopher Wargo, Wellesley

48. Robert (bob) Pacetti, Fitchburg

49. Bob Hillman, Plymouth

50. George Russo, Waltham

51. Michael Lodge, Cambridge

52. Christopher Schaffner, Acton

53. Steve Milt, Marshfield

54. Tim Morin, Arlington

55. Ted Tyler, Framingham

56. Bill Jennings, Wareham

57. Larry Cole, Harwich

 

 

WOMEN AFTER SIX EVENTS

 

58. Jennifer Rapaport, Melrose

59. Meaghan Scearbo, Wakefield

60. Eileen Cakouros, Milton

61. Liane Pancoast. Westford

62. Patty Foltz, Stowe, Vt

63. Carol Lahiff, Cambridge

64. Laurie Nicholas, Gorham, Me

65. Mariah Tinger, Somerville

66. Claire McManus, Jamaica Plain

67. Laureen Davis, Plymouth 

68. Emer O’Shea, West Newton

69. Kelly Fattman, Auburndale

70. Kate Maslowski, Billerica

71. Susan Maslowski, Lowell

72. Kathleen Carmody-Mourgis, Newton

73. Helen Garity, Newton

74. Catherine Farrell, Newton

75. Gwen Co-Wallis,

76. Christine Roy, Waltham

77. Christine Bartlett, Acton

78. Lori Fitzgerald, wilmington

79. Elizabeth Pacetti, Waltham

80. Michele Winkler-Gettings, Danvers,

81. Robin Shor, Jamaica

82. Karen Jew

83. Marcia Kittredge, Framingham

84. Michelle Guerriero, Wakefield

85. Michelle Almeida,

86. Laura Flynn,

87. Janet Qualter,

88. Kathy Paganis, Nashua, NH

89. Melissa Kipp, Quincy

90. Katherine Wurm, Sudbury

91. Stephanie Guerriero, Wakefield

92. Meghan McKinnon, Roslindale

93. Deborah Gregson, Hyde Park

94. Kerry Diehl, Dedham

95. Marge Bellisle, Warren, RI

96. Erica Shipow, Boston

97. Katherine Phillips, Medford

98. Sarah Deery, Boston

99. Ashley Gouthro, Quincy

100.                 Karen Sparacio, Malden

 

 

FIVE RACES

 

A= An Ra‰Ûªs Mo‰Ûªr

D= Doyles

E=Evans Run

M=McGuiggans

B=Brew Run

P=Paddy‰Ûªs

 

101.              Brian Tinger, Somerville, A/D/E/B/P

102.              Jack Murphy, Waltham, A/D/E/B/P

103.                 Ally Maslowski, Billerica, A/D/E/B/P

104.              Joe O’Leary, Medford, A/D/M/B/P

105.              Mike Platt, Needham .D/E/M/B/P

106.              John Winters, Norton, A/D/M/B/P

107.              Bob McColgan, Dedham, A/D/M/B/P

108.              Jim Henry, Norwood A/D/M/B/P

109.                 Christine Bradley, Norton, A/D/M/B/P

110.                 Katie Mahoney,South Boston, A/D/M/B/P

111.                 Sandra Debow, Jamaica Plain, A/D/M/B/P

112.                 Mary Tyler, Framingham, A/D/M/B/P

113.              Petra Platt, Needham, D/E/M/B/P

114.              Benedikt Bloomberg, A/E/M/B/P

115.              Thomas Vossen, Norwood, D/E/M/B/P

116.              Kevin Sweeney, Norwood, A/E/M/B/P

117.              Chris Spinney, Arlington, A/D/E/M/P

118.              Gordon MacFarland Arlington, A/D/E/M/P

119.              Edward Carroll, Winthrop, A/D/E/M/P

120.              Michael Quinn, Arlington, A/D/E/M/P

121.              Kevin Gallerani, Uncasville, Ct , A/D/E/M/P

122.              Jimmy Fallon, Walpole, A/D/E/M/P

123.              Jason Lachapelle, Arlington, A/D/E/M/P

124.              Richard Leonard, Framingham, A/D/E/M/P

125.              Gary Richards, Plymouth, A/D/E/M/P

126.              Steve O’Neil, Plymouth, A/D/E/M/P

127.              Mark Figura, Methuen, A/D/E/M/P

128.              Ed Kehoe, Taunton, A/D/E/M/P

129.              Malcolm Smith, A/D/E/M/P

130.              Eric Buda,Somerville, A/D/E/M/P

131.              Gerard McDonald, Reading, A/D/E/M/P

132.                 Mit Gnivri, Waltham, A/D/M/B/P,

133.                 Andrea Leonard, Framingham, A/D/E/M/P

134.           &n

Check Also

2019 Boston Marathon Sets Record $38.7-Million in Fundraising

2019 Boston Marathon Sets All-time Fundraising Record at $38.7 Million The Boston Athletic Association and …

Leave a Reply

Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!
X