Home >> Regional News >> Pub Series >> The Much Anticipated Pub Runners After Two Events for 2012

The Much Anticipated Pub Runners After Two Events for 2012

The 2012 New England Runner Pub Series is off to a grand start, with 231 runners braving the cool & rainy weather for An Ra’s Mo’r and Doyles respectively. If your name does not appear below, please email us at nerunner@comcast.net.  If you plan on running 5/6 or 6/6 races and hope to collect the New Balance Shoes or jacket, you MUST be an active subscriber by May 1st—-NO EXCEPTIONS.  We will purge names from the list after May 1st‰Û¢..never to be seen again!!! Thanks again to everyone who chooses to spend 6 Sunday’s a year with NER.

Next race is June 3rd in Hampton, NH at the Smuttynose Brewery. Go to www.locoraces.com to register.

 

                       MEN

 

1.     Danforth, Norwood, MA

2.     Paul Hammond, Lexington, MA

3.     Joe O’Leary, Medford, MA

4.     Christopher Klucznik, Somerville, MA

5.     Robert Cipriano, Belmont, MA

6.     Terry McNatt, Needham, MA

7.     Macdara Nash, Concord, MA

8.     Bobby Bligh, Wakefield, MA

9.     Christopher Smith, Woburn, MA

10. Michael McGrane, Newton, MA

11. Chris Spinney, Arlington, MA

12. Jimmy Fallon, Walpole, MA

13. Brian Mahoney, Weymouth, MA

14. Aharon Wright, Somerville, MA

15. Kenneth Leinbach, Belmont, MA

16. Eric Davis, Shirley, MA

17. Michael Platt, Needham, MA

18. Charles Anderson, Hingham, MA

19. Dan Horgan, Hamilton, MA

20. Ray Griner, Brighton, MA

21. Bradley Harris, Somerville, MA

22. Ken Warren, Wilmington, MA

23. Jeffrey Silveira, Cambridge, MA

24. John Nieskens, Medford, MA

25. David Wessman, Scituate, MA

26. Theo Kindermans, Waltham, MA

27. Jesse Morrow, Somerville, MA

28. Terry Wnek, Holbrook, MA

29. Michael Quinn, Arlington, MA

30. Daniel McGinty, Arlington, MA

31. Anthony White, Somerville , MA

32. Jonathan Davey, Arlington, MA

33. Scott Abrams, Belmont, MA

34. Jim Sullivan, Jamaica Plain, MA

35. Steve Houde, Medway, MA

36. Matt Flinders, Charlestown, MA

37. Jamie Romaniak, Stoughton, MA

38. Steve Seaver, Cumberland, RI

39. Dennis Heaton, Somerville, MA

40. Anthony Schreiner, Boston, MA

41. Edward Coleman, Auburn, MA

42. Ray Charbonneau, Arlington, MA

43. Christopher Tannian, Wakefield, MA

44. Brent Hepburn, Boston, MA

45. Chris Vezeau

46. Mark Cullen, Watertown, MA

47. Thomas Stracqualursi, Stoughton, MA

48. Kevin Sweeney, Norwood, MA

49. Duke Hutchinson, Watertown, MA

50. Rich Sturges, Waltham, MA

51. Brandt Brisson, Watertown, MA

52. Christopher Wargo, Wellesley, MA

53. Joe Ciavattone, Milton, MA

54. Jack Murphy, Waltham, MA

55. Trevor Shearer, Quincy, MA

56. Steve Pepe, Bedford, MA

57. John Santillo, Portsmouth, RI

58. Christopher Bould, Waban, MA

59. Peter Fopiano, Melrose, MA

60. Chris Diehl, Dedham, MA

61. David Pember, Medfield, MA

62. Tom Tierney, Hyde Park, MA

63. Scott Lennox, Hopkinton, MA

64. Chris McEvoy, North Attleboro, MA

65. Brian Tinger,

66. Michael Joyce, Somerville, MA

67. John Winters, Norton, MA

68. Mike Tatian, Natick, MA

69. Richard Leonard, Framingham, MA

70. Keith Jr. Zengel, Morris, CT

71. Benedikt Blomberg, Hopkinton, MA

72. Jeff Deyette, Watertown, MA

73. Steve Baranowski, Braintree,MA

74. Matt Wernborg, Holliston, MA

75. Aaron Beer, Natick, MA

76. Mark Figura, Methuen, MA

77. Jim Gallant, Medford, MA

78. Wes Lawrence, Holliston, MA

79. Keith John Zengel SR, Morris, CT

80. Tom Foltz, Stowe, VT

81. Greg Houde,North Haverhill, NH

82. Benson Willis, Cambridge, MA

83. Luis Ortiz, Hyde Park, MA

84. Rich Rudert, East Greenwich, RI

85. Andy Burbine, Abington, MA

86. Dick Doran, Dedham, MA

87. Paul Corcoran, Needham, MA

88. Andrew Scholte, Somerville, MA

89. Charlie Farrington, Methuen, MA

90. Michael Guerriere, Cambridge, MA

91. Phil Pierce, Falmouth, ME

92. Dale Davis, Plymouthe, MA

93. David Chwalek, Concord, MA

94. Edward Dowling, Plymouth, MA

95. Gary Richards, Plymouth, MA

96. Bob Holt, Pembroke, MA

97. Tom Maher, Boston, MA

98. Glen Panciocco, Franklin, MA

99. Doug Roeder, Durham, NH

100.                Mike Greco, Somerville, MA

101.                Brian Wilmot, Bridgewater, MA

102.                Steve O’Neil, Plymouth, MA

103.                Stephen Tuohey, Braintree, MA

104.                Edward Sudnik, Shrewsbury, MA

105.                Kevin Santoian, Newtonville, MA

106.                Bruce Rogers, Winchester, MA

107.                Michael Lodge, Cambridge, MA

108.                Lance Benham, Northborough, MA

109.                Chuck Sullivan, Stoughton, MA

110.                Barry Evans, Needham, MA

111.                Andrew Fintzel, Jamaica Plain, MA

112.                Tim Maguire, Malden, MA

113.                Matthew MacDonough, Woburn, MA

114.                Vincent Ryan, Arlington, MA

115.                John Skillings, Charlestown, MA

116.                George Coombs, Quincy, MA

117.                Michael Rheaume, Somerville, MA

118.                Lawrence Cole, Harwich, MA

119.                Jack Fagan, Revere, MA

120.                Gordon Pilotte, Medford, MA

121.                Roy Dennehy, Windham, NH

122.                Jeremy Maguire, Melrose, MA

123.                Lou Falcone,

124.                Ed Kehoe, Taunton, MA

125.                Bob Hillman, Plymouth, MA

126.                Christopher Schaffner, Acton, MA

127.                William Fleming, Norwood, MA

128.                Tom Hennessey, Acton, MA

129.                Stephen Milt, Plymouth, MA

130.                Charles McCarthy, Somerville, MA

131.                Jim Henry, Norwood, MA

132.                Malcolm Smith, Boston, MA

 

 

 

                           WOMEN

 

133.                Lindsay Willard, Medford, MA

134.                Mariah Tinger,

135.                Jessica McGarty, Somerville, MA

136.                Susannah Landreth, Newburyport, MA

137.                Ginger Reiner, Lincoln, MA

138.                Candice Gagnon, Lowell, MA

139.                Brenda Egizi, Westwood, MA

140.                Sarah Phillips, Cambridge, MA

141.                Lisa Williams, Concord, MA

142.                Andrea Leonard, Framingham, MA

143.                Lisa Panora, Cambridge, MA

144.                Elizabeth Lennox, Medford, MA

145.                Claire McManus, Jamaica Plain, MA

146.                Kristen Lafontaine, Somerville, MA

147.                Gesa Kirsch, Boston, MA

148.                Eileen McCarthy Cakouros, Milton, MA

149.                Kate Daniel, Somerville, MA

150.                Ally Maslowski, Billerica, MA

151.                Christina Haddad, Brighton, MA

152.                Jan Holmquist, Burlington, MA

153.                Kate O’Malley, Chelmsford, MA

154.                Katherine Taunton-Rigby, Concord, MA

155.                Emer O’Donoghue, Lexington, MA

156.                Patty Foltz, Stowe, VT

157.                Lisa Roeder, Durham, NH

158.                Kate Phillips, Medford, MA

159.                Victoria Kalman ,Quincy, MA

160.                Karen Serafin, Medford, MA

161.                Sara Radkiewicz,

162.                Korynn Stoyanoff, Medford, MA

163.                Kay Pohl, Concord, MA

164.                Ann Rowley, Somerville, MA

165.                Paula Marano, Franklin, MA

166.                Lisa Connolly, West Roxbury, MA

167.                Amy Dierberger, Somerville, MA

168.                Drusilla Pratt-Otto, Brookline, MA

169.                Joanne Morris, Quincy, MA

170.                Tina Mack, Medford, MA

171.                Meredith Morris, Quincy, MA

172.                Alison Lackey, Somerville, MA

173.                Joanna Shannon, Somerville, MA

174.                Marianne Withington, Plymouth, MA

175.                Kathryn Mahoney, Cambridge, MA

176.                Maryellen Doran, Dedham, MA

177.                Erin Lynch, Melrose, MA

178.                Catherine Cagle, Waltham, MA

179.                Lyn Atkinson, Mansfield, MA

180.                Helen Garity, Newton, MA

181.                Kathryn Sweeney, Norwood, MA

182.                Kristen Figura, Methuen, MA

183.                Norah Piehl, Somerville, MA

184.                Jess Nichols, Quincy, MA

185.                Catherine Farrell, Newton, MA

186.                Laurie Anglin, Boston, MA

187.                Lori Fitzgerald, Wilmington, MA

188.                Emily Clifford, South Boston, MA

189.                Sarah Drew, Milton, MA

190.                Kate Maslowski,

191.                Katie O’Donnell, Boston, MA

192.       &n

Check Also

2019 NER Pub Series XXII Schedule, Rules & Manifesto

Scroll down past race listings for all important rules of engagement   The Schedule:   …

Leave a Reply

Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!
X