Home >> Regional News >> Cross-Country >> Pub Runners Who Have Run Five of Five Races

Pub Runners Who Have Run Five of Five Races

 Current list has been updated to reflect those runners who have run the first 5 races as well as three or four of the five races.

 

 If your name does not appear below, please email us at nerunner@comcast.net. If you plan on running 5/6 or 6/6 races and hope to collect the New Balance Shoes or jacket, you MUST have been an active subscriber by May 1st—-NO EXCEPTIONS‰Û_.

Final race is Paddy‰Ûªs Shillelagh Shuffle 3 Miler in Newton, MA . Go to www.paddysroadrace.com to register.

                       MEN

 

1.     Lee Danforth, Norwood, MA

2.     Paul Hammond, Lexington, MA

3.     Christopher Klucznik, Somerville, MA

4.     Robert Cipriano, Belmont, MA

5.     Terry McNatt, Needham, MA

6.     Macdara Nash, Concord, MA

7.     Michael McGrane, Newton, MA

8.     Jimmy Fallon, Walpole, MA

9.     Charles Anderson, Hingham, MA

10. Bradley Harris, Somerville, MA

11. Ken Warren, Wilmington, MA

12. Jeffrey Silveira, Cambridge, MA

13. David Wessman, Scituate, MA

14. Michael Quinn, Arlington, MA

15. Steve Houde, Medway, MA

16. Steve Seaver, Cumberland, RI

17. Edward Coleman, Auburn, MA

18. Ray Charbonneau, Arlington, MA

19. Thomas Stracqualursi, Stoughton, MA

20. Duke Hutchinson, Watertown, MA

21. Christopher Wargo, Wellesley, MA

22. Joe Ciavattone, Milton, MA

23. John Santillo, Portsmouth, RI

24. Christopher Bould, Waban, MA

25. Peter Fopiano, Melrose, MA

26. Chris Diehl, Dedham, MA

27. Scott Lennox, Hopkinton, MA

28. Chris McEvoy, North Attleboro, MA

29. Michael Joyce, Somerville, MA

30. John Winters, Norton, MA

31. Benedikt Blomberg, Hopkinton, MA

32. Steve Baranowski, Braintree,MA

33. Matt Wernborg, Holliston, MA

34. Aaron Beer, Natick, MA

35. Mark Figura, Methuen, MA

36. Tom Foltz, Stowe, VT

37. Greg Houde,North Haverhill, NH

38. Rich Rudert, East Greenwich, RI

39. Andy Burbine, Abington, MA

40. Paul Corcoran, Needham, MA

41. Phil Pierce, Falmouth, ME

42. Dale Davis, Plymouthe, MA

43. David Chwalek, Concord, MA

44. Edward Dowling, Plymouth, MA

45. Doug Roeder, Durham, NH

46. Brian Wilmot, Bridgewater, MA

47. Stephen Tuohey, Braintree, MA

48. Michael Lodge, Cambridge, MA

49. Lance Benham, Northborough, MA

50. Chuck Sullivan, Stoughton, MA

51. Vincent Ryan, Arlington, MA

52. Roy Dennehy, Windham, NH

53. Ed Kehoe, Taunton, MA

54. Bob Hillman, Plymouth, MA

55. Tom Hennessey, Acton, MA

56. Dennis Heaton, Somerville ,MA

57. Chris Mack, Medford, MA

 

 

                           WOMEN

 

58. Lindsay Willard, Medford, MA

59. Jessica McGarty, Somerville, MA

60. Ginger Reiner, Lincoln, MA

61. Brenda Egizi, Westwood, MA

62. Sarah Phillips, Cambridge, MA

63. Lisa Williams, Concord, MA

64. Elizabeth Lennox, Medford, MA

65. Claire McManus, Jamaica Plain, MA

66. Kristen Lafontaine, Somerville, MA

67. Eileen McCarthy Cakouros, Milton, MA

68. Ally Maslowski, Billerica, MA

69. Katherine Taunton-Rigby, Concord, MA

70. Emer O‰ÛªDonoghue, Lexington, MA

71. Patty Foltz, Stowe, VT

72. Lisa Roeder, Durham, NH

73. Kate Phillips, Medford, MA

74. Paula Marano, Franklin, MA

75. Joanne Morris, Quincy, MA

76. Tina Mack, Medford, MA

77. Meredith Morris, Quincy, MA

78. Alison Lackey, Somerville, MA

79. Marianne Withington, Plymouth, MA

80. Erin Lynch, Melrose, MA

81. Norah Piehl, Somerville, MA

82. Lori Fitzgerald, Wilmington, MA

83. Kate Maslowski,

84. Stephanie Finnegan, Somerville, MA

85. Jennifer Sullivan, Abington, MA

86. Jacquelyn Cohen, Concord, MA

87. Yvonne Fitzgerald, Bellingham, MA

88. Allison Blodgett, Worcester, MA

89. Meghan McKinnon, Roslindale, MA

90. Sandra Debow, Jamaica Plain, MA

91. April Blodgett, Arlington, MA

92. Elizabeth Manney, Leominster, MA

93. Trish Baldwin, Attleboro, MA

94. Carol Walsh, Cumberland, RI

95. Sarah Deery, Boston, MA

96. Kerry Diehl, Dedham, MA

97. Christine Bradley, Norton, MA

98. Nancy Ruscio-Bell, Pembroke, MA

 

 

Have Run Four of Five Races

 

A=An Ra‰Ûªs Mo‰Ûªr

D=Doyles

S=Smuttynose

C=Common Fence Point

K=Kerouac

P=Paddy‰Ûªs Shillelagh Shuffle

 

 

1.     Brian Mahoney, Weymouth, MA, A/D/S/C

2.     Joe O‰ÛªLeary, Medford, MA, A/D/S/K

3.     Kenneth Leinbach, Belmont, MA, A/D/S/C

4.     Christopher Tannian, Wakefield, MA, A/D/S/C

5.     David Pember, Medfield, MA, A/D/S/C

6.     Richard Leonard, Framingham, MA, A/D/S/C

7.     Keith John Zengel SR, Morris, CT, A/D/S/C

8.     Lawrence Cole, Harwich, MA, A/D/S/C

9.     Rich Sturges, Waltham, MA, A/D/C/K

10. Luis Ortiz, Hyde Park, MA, A/D/C/K

11. Malcolm Smith, Boston, MA, A/D/C/K

12. Daniel O‰ÛªDonoghue, Lexington, MA, A/S/C/K

13. Michael Feeney, D/S/C/K

14. Stephen Shea, Hyde Park, MA, A/S/C/K

15. Jesse Morrow, Somerville, MA, A/D/S/K

16. Daniel McGinty, Arlington, MA, A/D/S/K

17. Brent Hepburn, Boston, MA, A/D/S/K

18. Jack Murphy, Waltham, MA, A/D/S/K

19. Charlie Farrington, Methuen, MA, A/D/S/K

20. Steve O‰ÛªNeil, Plymouth, MA, A/D/S/K

21. Holly Madden, Scituate, MA, D/S/C/K

22. Candice Gagnon, Lowell, MA, A/D/C/K

23. Liane Pancoast, Westford, MA, D/S/C/K

24. Andrea Leonard, Framingham, MA, A/D/S/C

25. Jan Holmquist, Burlington, MA, A/D/S/C

26. Robin Shor, Jamaica Plain, MA, A/D/S/C

27. Audrey Zengel, Morris, CT, A/D/S/C

28. Kristen Figura, Methuen, MA, A/D/C/K

29. Michelle Almeida, A/D/C/K

30. Deborah Hickey, D/S/C/K

31. Elizabeth Klucznik, Somerville, MA, A/S/C/K

32. Regina Wright, Marshfield, MA, A/D/S/K

33. Kathy Paganis, Nashua, NH, A/D/S/K

 

 

 

Have Run Three of Four Races:

 

 

1.      Steve Pepe, Bedford, MA, A/D/C

2.     Dick Doran, Dedham, MA, A/D/C

3.     Bruce Rogers, Winchester, MA, A/D/C

4.     Barry Evans, Needham, MA, A/D/C

5.     Patrick Ralph, Riverside, RI, A/D/C

6.     Michael O‰ÛªDonoghue, Lexington, MA, A/S/C

7.     Jim Sullivan, Jamaica Plain, MA, A/D/S

8.     Glen Panciocco, Franklin, MA, A/D/S

9.     Stephen Milt, Plymouth, MA, A/D/S

10. Chris Vezeau, Cambridge, MA, A/D/S

11. Terry Wnek, Holbrook, MA,  A/D/C

 

 

Women

 

1.     Maryellen Doran, Dedham, MA, A/D

2.     Susannah Landreth, Newburyport, MA, A/D/S

3.     Sara Radkiewicz, A/D/S

4.     Lisa Connolly, West Roxbury, MA, A/D/S

5.     Lyn Atkinson, Mansfield, MA, A/D/S

Check Also

2019 NER Pub Series XXII Schedule, Rules & Manifesto

Scroll down past race listings for all important rules of engagement   The Schedule:   …

Leave a Reply

Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!
X