NER 2008 Pub Series XI Women’s Standings After Race No. 1 – Doyle’s

Women Open (Top 50 Score)

1. Caroline Bjune…………………..50
2. Mimi Fallon……………………..49
3. Kerry Hennessy………………….48
4. Christine Kelly……………………47
5. Liz Barrett………………………..46
6. Marge Bellisle, RI,……………….45
7. Christine Eckstaedt……………….44
8. Dor Zirkle…………………………43
9. Beth Soukhanov…………………..42
10. Jesse Norton……………………..41
11. Maureen Larkin………………….40
12. Michelle Robert-Britto…………..39
13. Erin Wyner……………………….38
14. Christine Kropelnicki…………….37
15. Melinda Thompson………………36
16. Mara Lappin………………………35
17. Jenna Koines……………………..34
18. Julia Fahey………………………..33
19. Mary Peabody…………………….32
20. Caitlin Hollister……………………31
21. Sara Dietrich……………………….30
22. Melanie Hire……………………….29
23. Erynn Sweeney……………………..28
24. Marie Clair Chan……………………27
25. Andrea Leonard…………………….26
26. Kate Blumberg……………………..25
27. Ann Morrissey………………………24
28. Patty Foltz, VT……………………..23
29. Annalisa Pawlosky…………………22
30. Sue McNatt…………………………21
31. Kat Callard………………………….20
32. Jeanene Fogli-Cawley………………19
33. Beth Dorval…………………………18
34. Joanna Slisz………………………….17
35. Kristyn Hughes………………………16
36. Jen Blair………………………………15
37. Sue Kenney…………………………..14
38. Kathleen Kirleis………………………13
39. Tara Connelly…………………………12
40. Janet Cygielnik………………………..11
41. Christina Scanlon……………………..10
42. Janet Craycroft…………………………9
43. Lori Ioannone…………………………..8
44. Shadi Reeder……………………………7
45. Marcela Norton…………………………6
46. Jennifer Crombre……………………….5
47. Cheryl Duffield…………………………4
48. Carol Lahiff…………………………….3
49. Chrysanthe Papaefthemion, NH, ……….2
50. Kim Arney………………………………1

Masters (Top 10 Score)

1. Mimi Fallon…………………………10
2. Christine Kelly……………………….9
3. Maureen Larkin………………………8
4. Michelle Robert-Britto………………7
5. Jenna Koincs…………………………6
6. Melanie Hire…………………………5
7. Andrea Leonard………………………4
8. Sue McNatt……………………………3
9. Kathleen Kirleis,………………………2
10. Janet Craycroft……………………….1

Seniors (Top 8 Score)

1. Marge Bellisle, RI…………….8
2. Mary Peabody…………………7
3. Sue Kenney……………………6
4. Barbara Wilson………………..5
5. Sue Maslowski, NH……………4
6. Christine Grey………………….3
7. Annie Kucharski……………….2
8. Deb Lynch……………………..1

Veterans (Top 6 Score)

1. Patty Foltz,VT…………………..6
2. Catherine Farrell………………..5
3. Regina Wright ………………….4
4. Dorothy Giarla…………………..3
5. Sarah O’Donnell…………………2
6. Dolores Amrich………………….1

70+ (Top 3 Score)

1. AnneMarie MacDonald,…………3

Check Also

Lone Gull 10K/USATF-NE GP Championship

Beautiful if windy conditions prevailed for the 14th Lone Gull 10K in Gloucester on Sunday, …

Leave a Reply

NE Runner
X
X