Wet Conditions, Fast Times at MA All State HS XC Champs

First Time Out – Contractor License                        HY-TEK’s Meet Manager
             MIAA All State Cross Country Championships – 11/15/2008            
                           Franklin Park – Boston, MA                           
                              Last Completed Event                              
 
Event 4  Boys 5k Run CC Division I
=======================================================================         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
  1 #438 Ali, Ahmed           SR Boston Latin           16:05.1                 
  2 #437 Abdi, Omar           SR Boston Latin           16:05.4                 
  3 #592 Horow, Coby          JR Nashoba                16:17.8    1            
  4 #514 Pietras, Zach        SR Ludlow High School     16:20.3                 
  5 #587 Aylaian, Brendon     JR Nashoba                16:21.4    2            
  6 #795 Sullivan, Tyler      SO Whitman-Hanson         16:23.8    3            
  7 #522 Collins, Shayne      SO Mansfield              16:26.4    4            
  8 #557 Reddy, Jared         JR Methuen                16:27.4    5            
  9 #796 Taft, Pat            SR Whitman-Hanson         16:28.3    6            
 10 #400 Farley, Ted          SR Acton-Boxborough       16:32.0                 
 11 #773 Jones, Byron         JR Westborough            16:33.9                 
 12 #740 Masse, Michael       SR ST John’s Prep         16:34.9    7            
 13 #526 McGowan, Patrick     JR Mansfield              16:35.4    8            
 14 #494 Gragan, Conor        SR Hudson                 16:35.8                 
 15 #743 Rossi, AJ            JR ST John’s Prep         16:36.3    9            
 16 #642 Kramer, Alex         SR North Andover          16:38.0   10            
 17 #541 Joyce, Dan           JR Marshfield             16:38.2   11            
 18 #465 Francisco, Jeremy    SR Dartmouth              16:41.9                 
 19 #402 Brigham, Atticus     SR Amherst Regi           16:44.1   12            
 20 #467 Tuohy-Beford, Evan   JR Dennis-Yarmouth        16:44.7                 
 21 #550 Galebach, Philip     SR Medford                16:45.2                 
 22 #798 Bleday, John         JR Xaverian               16:45.8                 
 23 #500 Hebble, Pat          SR Lincoln-Sudbury        16:46.4                 
 24 #499 Herring, Andrew      JR Lexington              16:47.6                 
 25 #489 Penney, Ethan        SR Haverhill              16:48.1                 
 26 #466 Darrah, Max          JR Dennis-Yarmouth        16:49.7                 
 27 #449 Grove, Brendan       JR Brookline              16:50.0                 
 28 #524 Grimes, Patrick      SR Mansfield              16:50.4   13            
 29 #411 Jantz, Joseph        SR Arlington              16:51.2                 
 30 #589 Doyle, Joe           SR Nashoba                16:52.1   14            
 31 #646 Varney, Darryl       JR North Andover          16:55.2   15            
 32 #681 Gordon, Dan          SO Plymouth North         16:55.7                 
 33 #788 Egan, Pat            SR Whitman-Hanson         16:58.3   16            
 34 #463 Colvin, ED           JR Catholic Memorial      16:58.6                 
 35 #626 Wakimoto, Yuji       JR Newton South           16:58.9   17            
 36 #722 Murray, John         SO Shrewsbury             17:01.4   18            
 37 #687 Lawton, Max          JR Reading                17:03.7   19            
 38 #621 Finch, Ben           SR Newton South           17:04.4   20            
 39 #650 Dunn-Gaudet, Erik    SR Northampton            17:05.2   21            
 40 #544 McGillowey, Andrew   SR Marshfield             17:05.5   22            
 41 #739 Keiran, Brian        SR ST John’s Prep         17:06.1   23            
 42 #456 Doyon, Dustin        JR Cathedral Hi           17:06.5   24            
 43 #453 Brunton, Edward      SR Cathedral Hi           17:07.0   25            
 44 #737 Halpin, Ben          SO ST John’s Prep         17:07.3   26            
 45 #519 Boyle, Brendan       JR Mansfield              17:07.6   27            
 46 #471 Dacey, John          SR Franklin               17:07.9                 
 47 #512 Wahome, Stephen      SR Lowell                 17:08.3   28            
 48 #597 Shields, Dan         JR Needham                17:11.8                 
 49 #699 Turner, Kevin        SR St. John’s             17:13.3   29            
 50 #406 Dumont-McCaffrey, A  SR Amherst Regi           17:14.0   30            
 51 #473 Rogers, Caulin       SO Gloucester             17:14.6                 
 52 #772 Bush, Jeff           JR Westborough            17:14.9                 
 53 #553 Fitzsimmons, Steve   SR Methuen                17:15.3   31            
 54 #408 Lawlor, Michael      SR Amherst Regi           17:15.7   32            
 55 #525 Hernon, Matt         JR Mansfield              17:16.1   33            
 56 #404 Dannenhauer, Ray     SR Amherst Regi           17:16.7   34            
 57 #742 Murtagh, Tim         SR ST John’s Prep         17:19.2   35            
 58 #691 Teutsch, Forrest     JR Reading                17:19.7   36            
 59 #590 Fischer, Georges     SR Nashoba                17:20.1   37            
 60 #560 Sullivan, Tyler      JR Methuen                17:20.6   38            
 61 #552 Clancy, Brian        SR Methuen                17:20.9   39            
 62 #506 Giardina, Mike       SO Lowell                 17:22.1   40            
 63 #682 Condon, Patrick      SR Reading                17:22.9   41            
 64 #407 Elkinton, Barry      SR Amherst Regi           17:24.1   42            
 65 #623 Long, Alex           SR Newton South           17:24.5   43            
 66 #508 Kaikai, Moe          SR Lowell                 17:25.8   44            
 67 #611 Goldberg, Mike       JR Newton North           17:26.8   45            
 68 #559 Stamatopulos, Andre  JR Methuen                17:27.9   46            
 69 #527 Meagher, Kevin       SR Mansfield              17:28.4   47            
 70 #424 Stadler, Chris       JR Belmont                17:29.0                 
 71 #624 Schneider, Marcus    SR Newton South           17:30.1   48            
 72 #504 Donovan, Padraic     SO Lowell                 17:31.6   49            
 73 #718 Frissora, Anthony    SR Shrewsbury             17:31.9   50            
 74 #659 Young, Nate          JR Oakmont                17:32.6                 
 75 #558 Reddy, Justin        SR Methuen                17:33.5   51            
 76 #620 Fen, Cameron         SR Newton South           17:33.9   52            
 77 #513 Crowley, Dan         FR Ludlow High School     17:35.6                 
 78 #738 Harrigan, Jarrett    SO ST John’s Prep         17:36.0   53            
 79 #543 Leahy, Ryan          SR Marshfield             17:36.4   54            
 80 #596 Sullivan, Reid       FR Nashoba                17:38.5   55            
 81 #791 Gray, Shane          JR Whitman-Hanson         17:40.5   56            
 82 #653 Keith, Tyler         SR Northampton            17:41.3   57            
 83 #472 Weber, Joe           SR Gardner                17:43.4                 
 84 #735 Gallo, Julian        SR ST John’s Prep         17:43.9   58            
 85 #462 Shea, Patrick        SR Cathedral Hi           17:44.4   59            
 86 #610 Gleason, Jake        JR Newton North           17:44.9   60            
 87 #750 Michniewicz, Shane   SR Wachusett              17:45.8                 
 88 #654 Lutz, Ian            SO Northampton            17:47.1   61            
 89 #644 O’Brien, Max         JR North Andover          17:47.9   62            
 90 #616 Ranti, Dan           SO Newton North           17:48.6   63            
 91 #749 Bennie, Jeremy       FR Wachusett              17:49.1                 
 92 #609 Foreman, Jared       SR Newton North           17:51.4   64            
 93 #470 DeMarche, Kyle       JR East Longmea           17:54.2                 
 94 #505 Gendron, Mike        SO Lowell                 17:54.8   65            
 95 #698 Tieuli, Chris        SR St. John’s             17:56.6   66            
 96 #692 Bemis, Zachary       SR St. John’s             17:57.1   67            
 97 #717 Favulli, Chris       JR Shrewsbury             17:58.7   68            
 98 #515 Santos, Anthony      JR Ludlow High School     17:59.5                 
 99 #657 Wanar, Harry         SR Northampton            18:00.5   69            
100 #510 Mullen, Nicholas     JR Lowell                 18:02.1   70            
101 #774 Mulligan, Brandon    JR Westfield Hi           18:02.7                 
102 #593 MacLeod, Marc        SR Nashoba                18:04.0   71            
103 #539 Archibald, Josh      SR Marshfield             18:05.0   72            
104 #775 Sorel, Jeremy        SR Westfield Hi           18:06.3                 
105 #619 Cha, Will            SR Newton South           18:06.6   73            
106 #641 Jalbert, Brian       SR North Andover          18:07.5   74            
107 #410 Tincknell, Evan      JR Amherst Regi           18:08.6   75            
108 #495 McDowell, John       SO Hudson                 18:09.0                 
109 #461 Mole’, Nick          SR Cathedral Hi           18:09.9   76            
110 #502 Gallucci, Peter      JR Longmeadow H           18:13.0                 
111 #625 Shui, Emerson        SR Newton South           18:14.6   77            
112 #714 D’Urso, Matt         SR Shrewsbury             18:15.0   78            
113 #787 Burns, Clint         JR Whitman-Hanson         18:15.6   79            
114 #697 Tieuli, Cameron      SR St. John’s             18:16.8   80            
115 #640 Hennessy, Rob        SR North Andover          18:18.5   81            
116 #747 Fuchs, Drew          SR Tantasqua              18:19.3                 
117 #656 McKenna-Donnelly, N  JR Northampton            18:19.5   82            
118 #701 Zona, Peter          JR St. John’s             18:20.0   83            
119 #686 Kennedy, Mike        SR Reading                18:20.4   84            
120 #700 Zawalich, Dan        SO St. John’s             18:21.4   85            
121 #794 Rich, Joe          &nbsp

The following two tabs change content below.

Check Also

America’s Athing Mu, Norway’s Ingebrigtsen Win Final Distance Gold Medals at World Championships

INGEBRIGTSEN, MU WIN FINAL DISTANCE GOLD MEDALS AT WORLD ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIPS     By David …

Leave a Reply

NE Runner
X
X