2008 Foot Locker HS Nat’l Champs – Boys Results



2008 Boys Results

5.00 Kilometers

December 13, 2008
Morley Field – Balboa Park
San Diego, CA
Foot Locker Cross Country National Finals



Scoring Teams and Points:

1. Midwest 32 (4  5  6  7  10  13  15)

2. West 51 (2 8 11 14 16 22 23)

3. South 71 (3 12 17 19 20 21 26)

4. Northeast 77 (1 9 18 24 25 27 28)

1  Solomon Haile (12)            Northeast Sherwood H.S.                      Silver Spring          MD 15:15

2 Trevor Dunbar (12) West Kodiak H.S. Kodiak AK 15:22

3 Thomas Porter (12) South Mountain View H.S. Fredericksburg VA 15:26

4 Drew Shields (12) Midwest Fishers H.S. Fishers IN 15:27

5 Jakub Zivec (12) Midwest Grand Rapids H.S. Grand Rapids MN 15:29

6 Evan Appel (12) Midwest Dakota Ridge H.S. Littleton CO 15:36

7 Futsum Zeinasellassie (9) Midwest North Central H.S. Indianapolis IN 15:40

8 Chris Schwartz (12) West Foothill H.S. Bakersfield CA 15:41

9 Joe Whelan (12) Northeast Hamburg H.S. Hamburg NY 15:44

10 Joseph DeMoor (12) Midwest Buena Vista H.S. Buena Vista CO 15:44

11 Brian Shrader (11) West Sinagua H.S. Flagstaff AZ 15:45

12 Leoule Degfae (12) South Thomas Edison H.S. Alexandria VA 15:46

13 Danny Pawola (12) Midwest Neuqua Valley H.S. Naperville IL 15:46

14 Shane Moskowitz (11) West Central Kitsap H.S. Bremerton WA 15:47

15 Dylan Sorensen (12) Midwest Zionsville H.S. Zionsville IN 15:48

Zachary Torres (12) West Crescenta Valley H.S. La Crescenta CA 15:48

17 Andrew Berberick (12) Midwest J.K. Mullen H.S. Littleton CO 15:54

18 CJ Brown (12) South Carroll Senior H.S. Southlake TX 15:54

19 Michael Moverman (12) Northeast Oliver Ames H.S. North Easton MA 15:54

20 Kyle Satterwhite (12) South Western Albemarle H.S. Charlottesville VA 15:55

21 Matt Sonnenfeldt (12) South Knoxville West H.S. Knoxville TN 15:56

22 Bill Matthews (12) South Baylor School Birmingham AL 15:56

23 Steve Sulkin (12) Midwest York H.S. Elmhurst IL 15:58

24 Steve Magnuson (11) West Ironwood Ridge H.S. Oro Valley AZ 15:59

25 Cody Helbling (11) West Lake City H.S. Coeur d'Alene ID 16:00

26 James Cameron (12) West Mission Viejo H.S. Rancho Santa Margarita CA 16:00

27 George Galasso (12) Northeast Holmdel H.S. Holmdel NJ 16:01

28 Andrew Springer (12) Northeast Westerly H.S. Westerly RI 16:01

29 Clint McKelvey (11) South Maryville H.S. Maryville TN 16:04

30 Philip Wood (12) Northeast The Pennington School Yardley PA 16:04

31 Ben Furcht (12) Northeast Lower Merion H.S. Haverford PA 16:07

32 Phil Galebach (12) Northeast Medford H.S. Medford MA 16:11

33 Chase Rathke (12) South Seven Lakes H.S. Katy TX 16:17

34 Tyler Udland (11) Northeast Millburn H.S. Short Hills NJ 16:18

35 Joseph Manilafasha (12) Midwest Denver North H.S. Denver CO 16:19

36 Evan Hibbs (12) South Georgetown H.S. Georgetown TX 16:25

37 Wyatt Landrum (12) West Liberty Union H.S. Oakley CA 16:27

38 Karreem Tyre Johnson (12) West Palma H.S. Gonzales CA 16:44

39 Alex Ott (12) South Turner Ashby H.S. Weyers Cave VA 17:30

40 Brett Johnson (12) Northeast Ocean City H.S. Ocean City NJ 18:41

The following two tabs change content below.

Check Also

Taproom Tidbits after Pub Stop No. 2 – The BHZ 5K

A quick run around the taproom as the next malt & hops extravaganza is right …

Leave a Reply

NE Runner
X
X