Home >> Regional News >> Cross-Country >> Nat’l Club XC Data Points Highlighting New England/New York

Nat’l Club XC Data Points Highlighting New England/New York

Club Nat’l data points (scroll below past the two photos) compiled by John “Mr. Baystate” Barbour of Greater Lowell who also highlighted the meet for the next issue of NER, along with photos from here, there, everywhere including our next cover.

 

USATF Club Cross Country Championship Bethlehem, PA; December 14. Photo by Mike Scott 2019. Mary Cain before the start of the Women’s 6K next to HFC Striders Nicole Nelson and Emily Larson.
USATF Club Cross Country Championship Bethlehem, PA; December 14. Photo by Mike Scott 2019. M60 runner-up Mark Reeder of the Greater Lowell Road Runners.
Open Men’s 10K (617 finishers)
  1)  Morgan Pearson (Tinman Elite) 29:54
  8)  Jordan Mann (Ocean State AA) 30:44
  9)  Travis Mahoney (HokaNJNY) 30:46
27)  Jacob Thomson (BAA) 31:28
36)  Louis Serafini (Tracksmith Hare) 31:52
39)  Paul Hogan (BAA) 32:00  
48)  Jesse Young (NE Distance) 32:12
62)  Daniel Crowley (Battle Road TC) 32:30
85)  Keith Steinbrecher (Battle Road TC) 32:52
90)  Eric Ashe (BAA) 32:55  
95)  Ben Aste (BAA) 33:01  
99)  Ben Bosworth (WMDP) 33:02
     
TEAMS (77 scoring):  
  1) Tinman Elite 25  
  2) HokaNJNY 131  
  3) Hoka Aggies 142  
  4) BAA 268    
  7) Tracksmith Hare 341  
10) Battle Road TC 376  
34) WMDP  934  
35) Tracksmith Hare (B)  966  
45) Central Mass Str. 1159  
49) GBTC 1282  
69) Tracksmith Hare (C)  1960
75) SISU 2210    
     
Open Women’s 6K (406 finishers)
  1)  Aisling Cuffe (MA/Saucony)  20:07
  2)  Katelyn Tuohy (NY/unat) 20:11
  7)  Erica Kemp (BAA) 20:20  
13)  Elaina Tabb (BAA) 20:28  
16)  Catarina Rocha (Ocean State AA) 20:38
38)  Lauren Johnson (BAA)  21:20
40)  Amanda Paladino (Ocean State AA)  21:22
47)  Laura Paulsen (BAA)  21:30
49)  Jenna Gigliotti (WMDP)  21:31
52)  Michaela Hackett (BAA)  21:33
     
TEAMS (47 scoring)  
  1)  Hoka Aggies 73  
  2)  Nomad TC) 104  
  3)  BAA 125    
  9)  Central Park TC 244  
13) Tracksmith Hare (B)  404  
14) Tracksmith Hare (A)  408  
17) GBTC 531    
18) Battle Road TC 548  
32) WMDP 915  
     
40+ Masters Women 6K (288 finishers)
     
40-49 teams:    
WMDP 11th (111)  
Central Park TC 12th (127)  
GLRR 18th (188)  
Greater Springfield 24th (271)  
     
40-44:    
 1)  Sascha Scott (Syracuse TC) 22:26 1stNY  
29)  Abby Mahoney (WMDP) 25:19 1st NE
     
45-49:    
15)  Dawn Roberts (WMDP) 26:03 1st NE
18)  Caroline Bucci (GVH) 26:15 1st NY
20)  Sharon O’Grady (GLRR) 26:22
     
50-59 teams:    
Willow St. AC 5th (38)  
HFC Striders 6th (59)  
WMDP 8th (80)  
     
50-54:    
9) Holy Madden (HFC) 25:18 1st NE  
12)  Emily Bryans (Willow St AC) 25:26 1st NY
13)  Christine Crowley (Liberty) 25:33
16)  Mimi Fallon (HFC) 25:59:00  
     
55-59:    
  9)  Colleen Brackett (Willow St) 27:10 1st NY
13)  Nancy Cook (WMDP) 27:38 1st NE
14)  Mary McNulty (HFC) 27:47
     
60-69 teams:    
Liberty AC 7th (65)  
GVH 8th (66)    
     
60-64:    
  2)  Beth Stalker (Willow St.) 25:53 1st NY
18)  Alda Cossi (Liberty AC) 30:40 1st NE
     
40-59 Masters Men 10K (444 finishers)
     
40-49 teams:    
BAA 5th (192)    
CMS 6th (253)    
HFC 11th (408)  
Willow St AC 16th (451)  
Gr. Springfield 27th (676).  
     
40-44:    
  4)  Michael Gordon (Dirigo) 33:27 1st NE
23)  Patrick Rich (CMS) 35:40  
24)  Ryan Carrera (Battle Road) 35:43
     
45-49:    
10)  Chris Magill (BAA) 35:13 1st NE
16)  Ethan Nadeau (GSH) 35:53
23)  Andy Spaulding (Dirigo) 36:29
     
50-54:    
  1)  Peter Hammer (BAA) 34:36 1st NE
  2)  Sandy Rebenciuc (GSH) 34:44
  6)  Mark Hixson (GSH) 35:57  
  8)  Steve Brightman (CMS) 36:25
16)  Tim Van Orden (CMS) 37:03
18)  Todd Callaghan (CMS) 37:06
19)  Jason Cakouros (HFC) 37:18
     
55-59:    
  1)  Nat Larson (GSH) 35:55 1st NE
  5)  Mike Nier (GVH) 37:07 1st NY
     
60+ Masters Men 8K (247 finishers)
     
60-69 teams:    
GLRR 1st (23)    
Hartford TC 7th (89)  
GLRR/B 21st (246)  
     
60-64:    
  2)  Mark Reeder (GLRR) 29:34 1st NE
  6)  Russell Blatt (Hartford TC)  30:19
10)  Charlie Muse (GLRR)  30:54
19)  David Westenberg (GLRR)  31:38
20)  Peter LaGoy (GLRR)  31:40
     
65-69:    
  1)  John Barbour (GLRR) 30:43 1st NE
  2)  George Braun (Boulder TC) 31:46 ex-HFC  
     

 

Check Also

The Grand Finale of the NER Pub Series Visited Redux & Pre-Virtual

The Grand Final of the NER Pub Series—the 19th annual Paddy’s Shillelagh Shuffle 3M in W. …

Leave a Reply

Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!
X